95 Chris Smart Paisley Velo Race Team Snr M 00:14:19 6 01:08:10 1 Gold
105 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Snr M 00:14:11 4 01:09:29 2 Silver
81 David Griffiths Glasgow Whls Snr M 00:14:29 8 01:09:47 3 Bronze
93 Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Snr M 00:14:03 3 01:10:33 4 Hill climb winner (2 faster didn't finish)
99 Steven Lawley KTM road-and-trail.com Snr M 00:14:14 5 01:11:09 5
91 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo Race Team V40 Vet M 00:14:59 11 01:11:22 6 V40
79 James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk V40 Vet M 00:15:18 19 01:11:54 7
101 Carl Donaldson GS Metro Snr M 00:14:28 7 01:11:59 8
48 David Anderson Granite City RT Snr M 00:15:04 16 01:12:15 9
20 Barry Wilson Snr M 00:15:15 18 01:12:34 10
76 Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Snr M 00:14:54 10 01:12:36 11
18 Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whls Snr M 00:15:20 21 01:12:56 12
89 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC V40 Vet M 00:15:00 12 01:13:17 13
34 Stephen Roe VC Glasgow South V40 Vet M 00:15:03 15 01:13:23 14
85 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers V50 Vet M 00:14:49 9 01:13:40 15 V50
43 Andrew Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Jnr M 00:15:28 24 01:14:01 16 1st Junior
67 Ruari Grant TheBicycleWorks Snr M 00:15:00 12 01:14:28 17
74 Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Snr M 00:16:00 29 01:14:31 18
57 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC V40 Vet M 00:15:45 26 01:14:59 19
71 Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers Snr M 00:15:11 17 01:15:04 20
42 Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Snr M 00:15:26 23 01:15:11 21
52 Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Snr M 00:15:19 20 01:15:52 22
68 Jason Roberts Glasgow Whls V40 Vet M 00:15:32 25 01:16:06 23
83 Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Snr M 00:16:41 42 01:16:20 24
66 Walter Hamilton Edinburgh RC Snr M 00:15:25 22 01:16:56 25
56 Jonny May Edinburgh RC V40 Vet M 00:16:30 39 01:17:03 26
61 Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Snr M 00:16:29 38 01:17:30 27
49 Alan Dobbie Ronde Cycling Club V40 Vet M 00:15:47 27 01:17:31 28
64 Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Snr M 00:16:23 35 01:17:35 29
59 Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club V40 Vet M 00:16:00 29 01:17:39 30
51 Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South V40 Vet M 00:16:18 34 01:17:45 31
63 Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC V50 Vet M 00:16:24 36 01:17:57 32
39 Lynsey Curran www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Women F 00:16:32 40 01:18:22 33 Gold Women
7 Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks TO PAY 00:16:39 41 01:18:43 34
58 Richard Thurlow-Begg Glasgow United CC Snr M 00:16:09 32 01:19:07 35
26 Ross Cunningham Glasgow Green Cycle Club Snr M 00:15:02 14 01:19:12 36
60 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC V40 Vet M 00:16:26 37 01:19:14 37
45 Campbell Rae Glasgow Whls Snr M 00:17:26 49 01:19:16 38
53 Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Snr M 00:17:01 45 01:19:16 38
62 Jason Smith Glasgow Green Cycle Club V40 Vet M 00:16:45 43 01:19:38 40
32 Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Snr M 00:16:16 33 01:21:16 41
14 Norman Gillan V40 Vet M 00:16:51 44 01:21:28 42
10 Allan Duncan V50 Vet M 00:17:36 51 01:21:54 43
75 James Hall Rock And Road Cycles V40 Vet M 00:15:59 28 01:22:32 44
16 Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC V50 Vet M 00:17:03 46 01:23:05 45
50 Mark Leadbetter V40 Vet M 00:18:07 54 01:23:07 46
54 Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Snr M 00:17:44 52 01:23:21 47
15 Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini V40 Vet M 00:17:27 50 01:23:33 48
47 Ian Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles V50 Vet M 00:16:07 31 01:23:44 49
77 Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT V40 Vet M 00:18:49 57 01:25:00 50
19 Chris Watson Hastings & St Leonards CC V40 Vet M 00:17:54 53 01:25:09 51
12 Peter Ferry Scotia CC V40 Vet M 00:17:09 48 01:25:43 52
5 Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club V60 Vet M 00:18:29 55 01:27:19 53 V60/70
40 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Women F 00:19:17 58 01:27:19 53 Silver Women
6 David Lang Glasgow Whls V60 Vet M 00:18:40 56 01:27:34 55
28 Richard Elliot Glasgow Nightingale CC V40 Vet M 00:19:41 59 01:27:56 56
35 Jonathan Ward Lomond Roads CC V50 Vet M 00:20:43 65 01:29:06 57
31 Stuart McClymont Lomond Roads CC V50 Vet M 00:20:12 61 01:30:07 58
24 Robert Buoy Snr M 00:20:01 60 01:30:44 59
2 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club V60 Vet M 00:20:47 67 01:30:46 60
38 Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Women F 00:20:15 62 01:31:32 61 Bronze Women
23 Martin Kane V40 Vet M 00:20:45 66 01:31:47 62
36 Katy Baxter 00:20:27 64 01:37:00 63
27 Robert Shennan V40 Vet M 00:20:17 63 01:37:45 64
4 George Skinner Scottish Veterans Time Trial Association V60 Vet M 00:21:01 68 01:38:54 65
46 Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Snr M 00:40:28 72 01:43:22 66
3 Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC V60 Vet M 00:23:43 69 01:43:26 67
41 Vincent Fenwick 00:24:50 71 01:45:03 68
37 Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Women F 00:24:26 70 01:45:30 69

 

Designed by the Club