Overall Standings

Road Male R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Greig Johnston 9 10   10 29
Fraser Sanaghan 4 5 9 6 24
FraserPurves   7 8 5 20
Alan MacDonald 8 9     17
Neil Barker 6 8     14
David Anthony 5     7 12
Nicholas Woods 10       10
David Balshaw     10   10
Jim Kerr       9 9
David Stubley   2 4 3 9
Timothy Hill       8 8
Chris Pendlebury 7       7
Stewart Bremner     7   7
Ian Fenn-Tye 2     4 6
David Gould   6     6
Bryan Sweeney     6   6
Stephen Taylor     5   5
Alan Mein 1 3     4
Gary Longhurst   4     4
Craig Manson 3       3
           
Road Female R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Louise Smith 8 8 8 8 32
Catriona Buchanan   10 9 10 29
Lauren Addis   9   9 18
Molly Hale 10       10
Nik Turner     10   10
Sharon Walthew 9       9
           
Road Youth Male R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Alasdair Baillie 10 10 10 10 40
Aaron Taylor 8 9     17
Jake Speed 9       9
           
Road Youth Female R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Tara Mathewson 10 10     20
Morag Stewart     10 10 20
Emma Baillie 9 9     18
Orla Stewart 8       8
           
TT Male R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Andy Learmonth 6 5 7 10 28
Tom Kennedy 7 8 9   24
Chris Godfree 9 10     19
Alan Findlay   9 10   19
Jim Prentice 5 4   9 18
Kieran Kennelly 8 6     14
Colin Fleming 10       10
Nicholas Woods     8   8
Nigel Brooks   7     7
           
TT Female R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
Helen Paxton 10 10     20

 

Individual Rounds

Round 1

Number Name Category Bike Cat Time
1 Orla Stewart YF R 34:29
2 Emma Baillie YF R 32:55
3 Tara Mathewson YF R 30:17
4 Aaron Taylor YM R 26:49
5 Alasdair Baillie YM R 24:32
6 Jake Speed YM R 24:41
7 David Anthony SM R 26:35
8 Alan MacDonald SM R 25:39
9 Colin Fleming SM TT 22:23
10 Craig Manson SM R 27:06
11 David Stubley SM R 29:40
12 Sharon Walthew-Stewart SF R 29:34
13 Tom Kennedy SM TT 25:17
14 Kieran Kennelly SM TT 24:44
15 Andy Learmonth SM TT 25:55
16 Alistair Denny SM R 31:21
17 Nigel Brooks     DNS
18 Helen Paxton SF TT 31:56
19 Alan Mein SM R 28:01
20 Fraser Purves SM R 28:48
21 Nicholas Woods SM R 25:27
22 Ian Fenn-Tye SM R 27:17
23 Jim Prentice SM TT 28:12
24 Fraser Sanaghan SM R 26:45
25 Louise Smith SF R 32:27
26 Neil Barker SM R 26:12
27 Chris Pendlebury SM R 25:53
28 Greig Johnston SM R 25:33
29 Chris Godfree SM TT 23:40
30 Molly Hale SF R 28:03
         
  Road Male Time Points  
  Nicholas Woods 25:27 10  
  Greig Johnston 25:33 9  
  Alan MacDonald 25:39 8  
  Chris Pendlebury 25:53 7  
  Neil Barker 26:12 6  
  David Anthony 26:35 5  
  Fraser Sanaghan 26:45 4  
  Craig Manson 27:06 3  
  Ian Fenn-Tye 27:17 2  
  Alan Mein 28:01 1  
  FraserPurves 28:48    
  David Stubley 29:40    
  Alistair Denny 31:21    
         
  Road Female Time Points  
  Molly Hale 28:03 10  
  Sharon Walthew 29:34 9  
  Louise Smith 32:27 8  
         
  Road Youth Male Time Points  
  Alasdair Baillie 24:32 10  
  Jake Speed 24:41 9  
  Aaron Taylor 26:49 8  
         
  Road Youth Female Time Points  
  Tara Mathewson 30:17 10  
  Emma Baillie 32:55 9  
  Orla Stewart 34:29 8  
         
  TT Male Time Points  
  Colin Fleming 22:23 10  
  Chris Godfree 23:40 9  
  Kieran Kennelly 24:44 8  
  Tom Kennedy 25:17 7  
  Andy Learmonth 25:55 6  
  Jim Prentice 28:12 5  
         
  TT Female Time Points  
  Helen Paxton 31:56 10  
         
  TT YM Time Points  
         
  TT YF Time Points  
         
         
  TT YF Time Points  
         

Round 2

Number Name Category Bike Cat Time
1 Emma Baillie YF R 36:32
2 Tara Mathewson YF R 30:36
3 Fraser Purves M R 26:58
4 Andy Learmonth M TT 26:04
5 Neil Barker M R 26:41
6 Alan Mein M R 28:04
7 Kieran Kennelly M TT 26:00
8 Jim Kerr M   DNS
9 Helen Paxton F TT 31:23
10 Jim Prentice M TT 27:43
11 Fraser Sanaghan M R 27:24
12 Nigel Brooks M TT 25:57
13 Chris Godfree M TT 23:39
14 Catriona Buchanan F R 27:57
15 Gary Longhurst M R 27:53
16 Lauren Addis F R 29:21
17 David Stubley M R 29:31
18 David Gould M R 27:22
19 Greig Johnston M R 25:18
20 Louise Smith F R 32:48
21 Alasdair Baillie YM R 24:24
22 Tom Kennedy M TT 24:21
23 Alan MacDonald M R 25:33
24 Alan Findlay M TT 24:19
25 Aaron Taylor YM R 26:45
         
  Road Male Time Points  
  Greig Johnston 25:18 10  
  Alan MacDonald 25:33 9  
  Neil Barker 26:41 8  
  Fraser Purves 26:58 7  
  David Gould 27:22 6  
  Fraser Sanaghan 27:24 5  
  Gary Longhurst 27:53 4  
  Alan Mein 28:04 3  
  David Stubley 29:31 2  
         
  Road Female Time Points  
  Catriona Buchanan 27:57 10  
  Lauren Addis 29:21 9  
  Louise Smith 32:48 8  
         
  Road Youth Male Time Points  
  Alasdair Baillie 24:24 10  
  Aaron Taylor 26:45 9  
         
  Road Youth Female Time Points  
  Tara Mathewson 30:36 10  
  Emma Baillie 36:32 9  
         
  TT Male Time Points  
  Chris Godfree 23:39 10  
  Alan Findlay 24:19 9  
  Tom Kennedy 24:21 8  
  Nigel Brooks 25:57 7  
  Kieran Kennelly 26:00 6  
  Andy Learmonth 26:04 5  
  Jim Prentice 00:27:43 4  
         
  TT Female Time Points  
  Helen Paxton 31:23 10  
         
  TT YM Time Points  
         
  TT YF Time Points  

Round 3

Number Name Category Bike Cat Time
1 Morag Stewart YF R 33:08
2 Greig Johnston M   DNS
3 Nik Turner F R 27:32
4 Jim Kerr M   DNS
5 Stewart Bremner M R 26:32
6 Alasdair Baillie YM R 23:54
7 Lauren Addis F   DNS
8 Bryan Sweeney M R 26:54
9 Nicholas Woods M TT 24:18
10 Catriona Buchanan F R 28:20
11 David Balshaw M R 25:19
12 Louise Smith F R 30:55
13 Fraser Sanaghan M R 25:47
14 David Stubley M R 28:35
15 Andy Learmonth M TT 24:54
16 Stephen Taylor M R 27:43
17 Alan Findlay M TT 23:26
18 Tom Kennedy M TT 23:27
19 Fraser Purves M R 26:31
20 Chris Godfree M   DNS
         
  Road Male Time Points  
  David Balshaw 25:19 10  
  Fraser Sanaghan 25:47 9  
  Fraser Purves 26:31 8  
  Stewart Bremner 26:32 7  
  Bryan Sweeney 26:54 6  
  Stephen Taylor 27:43 5  
  David Stubley 28:35 4  
         
  Road Female Time Points  
  Nik Turner 27:32 10  
  Catriona Buchanan 28:20 9  
  Louise Smith 30:55 8  
         
  Road Youth Male Time Points  
  Alasdair Baillie 23:54 10  
         
  Road Youth Female Time Points  
  Morag Stewart 33:08 10  
         
  TT Male Time Points  
  Alan Findlay 23:26 10  
  Tom Kennedy 23:27 9  
  Nicholas Woods 24:18 8  
  Andy Learmonth 24:54 7  
         
  TT Female Time Points  
         
  TT YM Time Points  
         
  TT YF Time Points  

Round 4

Number Name Category Bike Cat Time
1 Morag Stewart FY R 32:16
2 Louise Smith F R 40:29
3 Lauren Addis F R 29:04
4 David Stubley M R 29:05
5 Catriona Buchanan F R 28:17
6 Jim Prentice M R 28:06
7 Ian Fenn-Tye M R 27:46
8 Jim Kerr M R 26:13
9 Timothy Hill M R 26:26
10 Cameron Kerr     DNS
11 Bryan Sweeney     DNS
12 David Anthony M R 26:45
13 Fraser Purves M R 27:32
14 Fraser Sanaghan M R 27:01
15 Greig Johnston M R 25:31
16 Andy Learmonth M TT 28:21
17 Jake Speed     DNS
18 Alasdair Baillie MY R 24:21
         
  Road Male Time Points  
  Greig Johnston 25:31 10  
  Jim Kerr 26:13 9  
  Timothy Hill 26:26 8  
  David Anthony 26:45 7  
  Fraser Sanaghan 27:01 6  
  Fraser Purves 27:32 5  
  Ian Fenn-Tye 27:46 4  
  David Stubley 29:05 3  
         
  Road Female Time Points  
  Catriona Buchanan 28:17 10  
  Lauren Addis 29:04 9  
  Louise Smith 40:29 8  
         
  Road Youth Male Time Points  
  Alasdair Baillie 24:21 10  
         
  Road Youth Female Time Points  
  Morag Stewart 32:16 10  
         
  TT Male Time Points  
  Andy Learmonth 28:21 10  
  Jim Prentice 28:06 9  
         
  TT Female Time Points  
         
  TT YM Time Points  
         
  TT YF Time Points  
         
Designed by the Club