2016 Stirling Bike Club Confined TT Series Results

 

Points are allocated as: 10 points for 1stplace, down to 1 point for 10thplace. In the 2-up TT, 5 points are awarded to both first-placed riders. Points are allocated in each category: male senior, female senior, male junior (J) and female junior (J). For this series, juniors are U18 riders.

 

Overall Standings

Men

Points

Total

Women

Points

Total

Juniors

Points

Total

Euan Kerr

10/5/4/ -

19

Brenda Callander

10/10/5/9

34

Vincent Jozajitis

10/10/-/-

20

Mark Vevers

6/8/5/-

19

Sharon Walthew-Stewart

8/8/4/8

28

Emily Field

10/10/-/-

20

Neil McLeod

9/9/-/-

18

Rebecca Barker

9/6/2/5

22

Sandy Holl

9/-/-/-

9

Neil Barker

7/2/3/-

12

Christine Fischer

-/9/1/10

20

 

 

 

Graeme Hay

5/-/-/7

12

Catriona Denny

5/3/3/4

15

 

 

 

Phil Lee

-/6/-/6

12

Catriona McWhinnie

-/4/-/7

11

 

 

 

Gary Moran

-/7/4/-

11

Anne Kerr

7/-/-/-

7

 

 

 

Graeme D-W

-/10/-/-

10

Helen Winton

-/7/-/-

7

 

 

 

Matthew Peters

-/-/-/10

10

Fiona Scott

6/-/-/-

6

 

 

 

Fraser Purves

-/4/5/-

9

Beth Clayton

-/6/-/-/

6

 

 

 

Chris Pendlebury

-/-/-/9

9

Jenny McInerny

-/-/-/6

6

 

 

 

Craig Manson

8/-/-/-

8

Lorna Denny

-/2/-/-

2

 

 

 

Derek Ditty

-/-/-/8

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fraser Stewart

2/3/-/-

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Neil Turner

-/-/5/-

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lorenzo Gallucci

-/-/5/-

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory McLeod

-/-/-/5

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charles Gillies

4/-/-/-

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nigel Brooks

3/-/-/-

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gordon Callander

1/-/2/-

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steven Moore

-/-/3/-

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Graham Brown

-/-/-/3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alan Robertson

-/-/-/2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Graham

-/-/1/1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Craib

-/1/-/-

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jim Prentice

-/-/-/1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Round 1 – 5 mile TT Results

Name

Number

Time

Vincent Jozajtis (J)

5

10.22

Mark Leadbetter + Donald MacLean

23

10.58

Euan Kerr

2

11.05

Neil McLeod

28

11.31

Craig Manson

1

11.34

Neil Barker

7

11.38

Mark Vevers

16

11.38

Graeme Hay

25

11.42

Sandy Holl (J)

4

11.44

Charles Gillies

10

11.54

Nigel Brooks

15

11.55

Fraser Stewart

11

12.04

Gordon Callander

18

12.04

Gary Moran

13

12.05

Emily Field (J)

3

12.08

Brenda Callander

17

12.17

Derek Lambie

6

12.20

Chi kong Cham

9

12.27

John Atherton

14

12.28

Peter Namey

29

12.37

Steven Moore

31

12.40

Rebecca Barker

8

12.43

Sharon Walthew-Stewart

12

12.49

Lorenzo Gallucci

19

12.49

Graham Brown

22

12.52

Anne Kerr

26

14.00

Fiona Scott

27

14.04

Catriona Denny

21

14.09

Alastair Mitchell

20

DNS

David Lindsay

24

DNS

Howard Ashworth

30

DNS

 

Round 1 – Points

Male Senior

Points

Female Senior

Points

Male Junior

Points

Female Junior

Points

Euan Kerr

10

Brenda Callander

10

Vincent Jozajtis

10

Emily Field

10

Neil McLeod

9

Rebecca Barker

9

Sandy Holl

9

 

 

Craig Manson

8

Sharon Walthew-Stewart

8

 

 

 

 

Neil Barker

7

Anne Kerr

7

 

 

 

 

Mark Vevers

6

Fiona Scott

6

 

 

 

 

Graeme Hay

5

Catriona Denny

5

 

 

 

 

Charles Gillies

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nigel Brooks

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fraser Stewart

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gordon Callander

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Round 2 – 10 mile TT Results

Name

Number

Time

Graeme Docherty-Walthew

28

25.21

Neil McLeod

19

25.31

Mark Vevers

18

25.57

Vincent Jozajitis (J)

30

26.04

Gary Moran

6

26.55

Phil Lee

17

27.15

Euan Kerr

5

27.17

Brenda Callander

20

27.37

Fraser Purves

31

27.42

Fraser Stewart

7

27.43

Neil Barker

9

27.51

Christine Fischer

24

28.02

Robert Craib

21

28.13

Jim Prentice

10

28.21

Sharon Walthew-Stewart

27

28.39

Helen Winton

1

28.43

Charles Gillies

15

28.49

Steven Moore

32

28.52

Colin Naismith

14

28.53

Beth Clayton

4

28.55

Lorenzo Gallucci

11

28.55

Robbie Craib

22

29.31

Alastair Mitchell

12

29.39

Rebecca Barker

8

29.42

Emily Field (J)

29

30.13

Derek Lambie

3

30.35

Chi kong Cham

2

30.42

Catriona McWhinnie

16

30.46

Catriona Denny

13

31.13

Lorna Denny

23

33.16

David Lindsay

25

DNS

Graham Brown

26

DNS

 

 


Round 2 – Points

Male Senior

Points

Female Senior

Points

Male Junior

Points

Female Junior

Points

Graeme Docherty-Walthew

10

Brenda Callander

10

Vincent Jozajitis

10

Emily Field

10

Neil McLeod

9

Christine Fischer

9

 

 

 

 

Mark Vevers

8

Sharon Walthew-Stewart

8

 

 

 

 

Gary Moran

7

Helen Winton

7

 

 

 

 

Phil Lee

6

Beth Clayton

6

 

 

 

 

Euan Kerr

5

Rebecca Barker

5

 

 

 

 

Fraser Purves

4

Catriona McWhinnie

4

 

 

 

 

Fraser Stewart

3

Catriona Denny

3

 

 

 

 

Neil Barker

2

Lorna Denny

2

 

 

 

 

Robert Craib

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Round 3 – 10 mile 2-up TT Results

Name

Number

Time

Mark Vevers

Fraser Purves

11

11

25.11

Neil Turner

Lorenzo Gallucci

7

7

25.11

Gary Moran

Euan Kerr

9

9

25.15

Neil Barker

Steven Moore

4

4

25.50

Brenda Callander

Gordon Callander

8

8

26.06

Jason Graham

Sharon Walthew-Stewart

5

5

26.16

Pete Namey

Craig Manson

10

10

26.17

Catriona Denny

Scott Denny

12

12

26.30

Rebecca Barker

Christine Fischer

3

3

26.36

John Atherton

Fraser Stewart

1

1

26.37

Helen Winton

Beth Clayton

2

2

27.02

Chi Kong Cham

Alan Robertson

6

6

27.59

Steve Field

Emily Field

13

13

DNS

 

Round 3 – Points

Male Senior

Points

Female Senior

Points

Male Junior

Points

Female Junior

Points

Mark Vevers

5

Brenda Callander

5

 

 

 

 

Fraser Purves

5

Sharon Walthew-Stewart

4

 

 

 

 

Neil Turner

5

Catriona Denny

3

 

 

 

 

Lorenzo Gallucci

5

Rebecca Barker

2

 

 

 

 

Gary Moran

4

Christine Fischer

1

 

 

 

 

Euan Kerr

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Neil Barker

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steven Moore

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gordon Callander

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Graham

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Round 4 – Hilly TT Results

Name

Number

Start time

Matthew Peters

21

28.04

Chris Pendlebury

22

29.10

Derek Ditty

18

29.18

Graeme Hay

19

29.27

Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean

10

30.04

Phil Lee

23

31.15

Rory McLeod

5

31.25

Christine Fischer

17

31.41

Brenda Callander

16

31.42

Lorenzo Gallucci

4

32.28

Graham Brown

11

32.31

Alan Robertson

2

32.49

Jim Prentice

8

33.24

Sharon Walthew-Stewart

15

33.51

Chi kong Cham

3

35.01

Catriona McWhinnie

13

35.21

Jenny McInerny

12

35.27

Derek Lambie

6

35.39

Rebecca Barker

14

36.06

Martin Lees

9

36.39

Catriona Denny

1

39.06

Gary Moran

7

DNS

Vincent Jozajitis

20

DNS

Craig Manson

24

DNS

 

 


Round 4 – Points

Male Senior

Points

Female Senior

Points

Male Junior

Points

Female Junior

Points

Matthew Peters

10

Christine Fischer

10

 

 

 

 

Chris Pendlebury

9

Brenda Callander

9

 

 

 

 

Derek Ditty

8

Sharon Walthew-Stewart

8

 

 

 

 

Graeme Hay

7

Catriona McWhinnie

7

 

 

 

 

Phil Lee

6

Jenny McInerny

6

 

 

 

 

Rory McLeod

5

Rebecca Barker

5

 

 

 

 

Lorenzo Gallucci

4

Catriona Denny

4

 

 

 

 

Graham Brown

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alan Robertson

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jim Prentice

1

 

 

 

 

 

 


Final Points Totals – Male Senior

Rider

R1

R2

R3

R4

Total

Euan Kerr

10

5

4

-

19

Mark Vevers

6

8

5

-

19

Neil McLeod

9

9

-

-

18

Neil Barker

7

2

3

-

12

Graeme Hay

5

-

-

7

12

Phil Lee

-

6

-

6

12

Gary Moran

-

7

4

-

11

Graeme Docherty-Walthew

-

10

-

-

10

Matthew Peters

-

-

-

10

10

Fraser Purves

-

4

5

-

9

Chris Pendlebury

-

-

-

9

9

Craig Manson

8

-

-

-

8

Derek Ditty

-

-

-

8

8

Fraser Stewart

2

3

-

-

5

Neil Turner

-

-

5

-

5

Lorenzo Gallucci

-

-

5

-

5

Rory McLeod

-

-

-

5

5

Charles Gillies

4

-

-

-

4

Nigel Brooks

3

-

-

-

3

Gordon Callander

1

-

2

-

3

Steven Moore

-

-

3

-

3

Graham Brown

-

-

-

3

3

Alan Robertson

-

-

-

2

2

Jason Graham

-

-

1

1

2

Robert Craib

-

1

-

-

1

Jim Prentice

-

-

-

1

1

 


 

Final Points Totals – Female Senior

Rider

R1

R2

R3

R4

Total

Brenda Callander

10

10

5

9

34

Sharon Walthew-Stewart

8

8

4

8

28

Rebecca Barker

9

6

2

5

22

Christine Fischer

-

9

1

10

20

Catriona Denny

5

3

3

4

15

Catriona McWhinnie

-

4

-

7

11

Anne Kerr

7

-

-

-

7

Helen Winton

-

7

-

-

7

Fiona Scott

6

-

-

-

6

Beth Clayton

-

6

-

-

6

Jenny McInerny

-

-

-

6

6

Lorna Denny

-

2

-

-

2

 

Final Points Totals – Male Junior

Rider

R1

R2

R3

R4

Total

Vincent Jozajitis

10

10

-

-

20

Sandy Holl

9

-

-

-

9

 

Final Points Totals – Female Junior

Rider

R1

R2

R3

R4

Total

Emily Field

10

10

-

-

20

 


 

Designed by the Club