2015 Stirling Bike Club Club Confined TT Series Results

click here for 2015 results

 

Points are allocated as: 10 points for 1stplace, down to 1 point for 10thplace. In the 2-up TT, 5 points are awarded to both first-placed riders. Points are allocated in each category: male senior, female senior (W) and male junior (J). No female juniors rode the series this year (presumably they were off doing other stuff like winning national championships etc.)

 

Overall Standings

 

Men

Points

Total

Women

Points

Total

Juniors

Points

Total

David Lindsay

9 / 10 / - / 8

27

Christine Fischer

10 / 10 / 4 / 9

33

Matthew Peters

10 / - / 5 / 10

25

Graeme Docherty-Walthew

7 / 9 / - / 10

26

Sharon Walthew-Stewart

9 / 8 / - / 8

25

Logan Dow

10 / - / 5 / -

15

Graeme Hay

8 / 8 / - / 9

25

Brenda Callander

- / 9 / 5 / 10

24

 

 

 

Andrew Wilson

10 / 7 / - / -

17

Helen Paxton-Steele

8 / 7 / - / -

15

 

 

 

Neil McLeod

4 / 6 / - / -

10

Rebecca Barker

5 / 6 / 4 / -

15

 

 

 

Angus Swanson

- / 3 / - / 6

9

Gill Brett

7 / - / - / -

7

 

 

 

Allan Paterson

3 / 5 / - / -

8

Catriona Denny

3 / 4 / - / -

7

 

 

 

Peter Namey

- / - / 3 / 4

7

Fiona McKenna

6 / - / - / -

6

 

 

 

Fraser Purves

- / - / - / 7

7

Anne Kerr

- / 5 / - / -

5

 

 

 

Steven Moore

- / - / 4 / 3

7

Dawn Sadowski

4 / - / - / -

4

 

 

 

Alan MacDonald

6 / - / - / -

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fraser Stewart

- / 1 / 4 / 1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Craig Manson

- / 1 / 3 / 2

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Derek Ditty

5 / - / - / -

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phil Lee

- / - / - / 5

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gordon Callander

- / - / 5 / -

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Graeme Walsh

- / 4 / - / -

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Vevers

2 / - / - / -

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Howard Ashworth

- / 2 / - / -

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Mackay

- / - / 2 / -

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Graeme McInroy

- / - / 2 / -

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nigel Brooks

1 / - / - / -

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1 - 5 mile TT

1. Andrew Wilson 11:04

2. David Lindsay 11:11

3. Graeme Hay 11:17

4. Graeme Docherty-Walthew 11:24

5. Alan MacDonald 11:47

6. Christine Fischer (W) 11:50

7. Derek Ditty 12:01

8. Neil McLeod 12:06

9. Allan Paterson 12:08

10. Mark Vevers 12:12

11. Matthew Peters (J) 12:18

12. Logan Dow (J) 12:18

13. Nigel Brooks 12:19

14. Angus Swanson 12:22

15. Dave Mackay 12:31

16. Neil Barker 12:36

17. Howard Ashworth 12:36

18. Fraser Stewart 12:50

19. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (W) 13:07

20. Graeme McInroy 13:08

21. Jason Graham 13:09

22. Helen Paxton-Steele (W) 13:28

23. Gill Brett (W) 13:38

24. Fionna McKenna (W) 13:42

25. Rebecca Barker (W) 13:47

26. Dawn Sadowski (W) 14:18

27. Catriona Denny (W) 14:28

Points

Men

 

Women

 

Juniors

 

Andrew Wilson

10

Christine Fischer

10

Matthew Peters

10

David Lindsay

9

Sharon Walthew-Stewart

9

Logan Dow

10

Graeme Hay

8

Helen Paxton-Steele

8

 

 

Graeme Docherty-Walthew

7

Gill Brett

7

 

 

Alan MacDonald

6

Fiona McKenna

6

 

 

Derek Ditty

5

Rebecca Barker

5

 

 

Neil McLeod

4

Dawn Sadowski

4

 

 

Allan Paterson

3

Catriona Denny

3

 

 

Mark Vevers

2

 

 

 

 

Nigel Brooks

1

 

 

 

 


Round 2 – 10 mile TT

1. David Lindsay 23.45

2. Graeme Docherty-Walthew 24.19

3. Graeme Hay 24.38

4. Andrew Wilson24.50

5. Neil McLeod 25.39

6. Allan Paterson26.40

7. Christine Fischer (W) 27.08

8. Graeme Walsh 27.08

9. Angus Swanson 27.16

10. Howard Ashworth 27.20

11. Brenda Callander (W) 27.50

12. Fraser Stewart28.27

13. Craig Manson 28.27

14. Graham Brown 28.36

15. Neil Barker 28.46

16. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (W) 28.51

17. Peter Namey 28.54

18. Iain Binning 29.03

19. Helen Paxton-Steele (W) 30.34

20. Rebecca Barker (W) 30.55

21. Anne Kerr (W) 30.56

22. Catriona Denny (W) 31.44

23. David Guzik 33.27

Points

Men

 

Women

 

Juniors

 

David Lindsay

10

Christine Fischer

10

 

 

Graeme Docherty-Walthew

9

Brenda Callander

9

 

 

Graeme Hay

8

Sharon Walthew-Stewart

8

 

 

Andrew Wilson

7

Helen Paxton-Steele

7

 

 

Neil McLeod

6

Rebecca Barker

6

 

 

Allan Paterson

5

Anne Kerr

5

 

 

Graeme Walsh

4

Catriona Denny

4

 

 

Angus Swanson

3

 

 

 

 

Howard Ashworth

2

 

 

 

 

Fraser Stewart

1

 

 

 

 

Craig Manson

1

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3 – 2-up 10 mile TT

1. Matthew Peters (J)/Logan Dow (J) 24:18

2. Gordon Callander/Brenda Callander (W) 25:56

3. Fraser Stewart/Steven Moore 26:13

4. Peter Namey/Craig Manson 26:28

5. David Mackay/Graeme McInroy 26:53

6. Rebecca Barker (W)/Christine Fischer (W) 26:55

Points

Men

 

Women

 

Juniors

 

Gordon Callander

5

Brenda Callander

5

Matthew Peters

5

Fraser Stewart

4

Rebecca Barker

4

Logan Dow

5

Steven Moore

4

Christine Fischer

4

 

 

Peter Namey

3

 

 

 

 

Craig Manson

3

 

 

 

 

David Mackay

2

 

 

 

 

Graeme McInroy

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4 – Hilly TT

 

1. Graeme Docherty-Walthew 27:54

2. Matthew Peters 28:19 (J)

3. Graeme Hay 28:56

4. David Lindsay 29:52

5. Fraser Purves 30:37

6. Angus Swanson 31:16

7. Brenda Callander 31:57 (W)

8. Christine Fischer 32:00 (W)

9. Phil Lee 32:15

10. Peter Namey 32:25

11: Steven Moore 33:33

12. Craig Manson 34:28

13. Sharon Walthew-Stewart 36:01 (W)

14. Fraser Stewart 37:34

15. Iain Binning 40:32 (off course)

Points

 

Men

 

Women

 

Juniors

 

Graeme Docherty-Walthew

10

Brenda Callander

10

Matthew Peters

10

Graeme Hay

9

Christine Fischer

9

 

 

David Lindsay

8

Sharon Walthew-Stewart

8

 

 

Fraser Purves

7

 

 

 

 

Angus Swanson

6

 

 

 

 

Phil Lee

5

 

 

 

 

Peter Namey

4

 

 

 

 

Steven Moore

3

 

 

 

 

Craig Manson

2

 

 

 

 

Fraser Stewart

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

click here for 2015 results

 

Designed by the Club