4th Cat Race 1

Pos No. Name Category Last Tm Laps Total Tm License Cat. License No. Club Best Speed In Lap
1 191 Douglas Ferguson 4th Cat Race 01:58.3 20 45:09.3 4th 832773   26.473 20
2 226 Paul Sharp 4th Cat Race 01:57.6 20 45:10.1 4th 203456 www.Hardie-Bikes.com 26.625 20
3 181 Stephen Collins 4th Cat Race 01:59.2 20 45:10.3 4th 975773 Pedal Power RT 26.283 20
4 229 Sean Stead 4th Cat Race 02:00.8 20 45:10.4 4th 1106890 Glasgow Nightingale CC 25.936 20
5 204 Fraser Knox 4th Cat Race 01:59.2 20 45:10.5 4th 976284 Glasgow Cycle Team 26.279 20
6 175 Chris Barr 4th Cat Race 01:59.9 20 45:10.7 4th 1091139 RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 26.118 20
7 216 Neil Muir 4th Cat Race 01:58.9 20 45:11.0 4th 1090551 Royal Albert CC 26.346 20
8 219 Paul Nunn 4th Cat Race 01:59.6 20 45:11.3 4th 414853 RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 26.191 20
9 233 James Watson 4th Cat Race 02:00.4 20 45:11.8 4th 965921 Edinburgh RC 26.015 20
10 200 Drew Jardine 4th Cat Race 01:58.6 20 45:12.3 4th 1016281 Royal Albert CC 26.402 20
11 174 Paul Bailey 4th Cat Race 02:03.3 20 45:14.1 4th 705052 Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25.399 20
12 223 Dan Saunders 4th Cat Race 02:02.0 20 45:14.6 4th 948961 Deeside Thistle CC 25.668 20
13 207 Robert Marshall 4th Cat Race 02:02.6 20 45:14.6 4th 704793 www.Hardie-Bikes.com 25.544 20
14 211 Gary McGuff 4th Cat Race 02:01.9 20 45:14.9 4th   Dunfermline CC 25.7 20
15 193 Andrew Fickling 4th Cat Race 02:04.2 20 45:16.9 4th 938924 Glasgow Nightingale CC 25.211 20
16 177 Danny Branston 4th Cat Race 02:08.0 20 45:21.2   453618 Glasgow Nightingale CC 24.674 13
17 225 Colin Sergeant 4th Cat Race 02:14.7 20 45:27.8 4th 833788 Law Wheelers CC 24.759 12
18 195 Craig Hayes 4th Cat Race 02:14.9 20 46:41.8 4th 991649 Edinburgh RC 25.176 1
19 182 Stephen Crawford 4th Cat Race 02:12.8 20 46:43.2 4th 823808 Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo) 24.189 1
20 187 Marc Donnelly 4th Cat Race 02:12.0 20 46:43.3 4th 898055 Glasgow Green Cycle Club 23.901 1
21 185 Andrew Dodds 4th Cat Race 02:13.3 20 46:44.1       24.078 3
22 192 Mark Ferguson 4th Cat Race 02:13.5 20 46:44.5   938117 Dunfermline CC 23.925 4
23 220 Alastair Pell 4th Cat Race 02:14.4 20 46:45.0 4th 841405 Glasgow Nightingale CC 24.113 2
24 205 Michael Lavery 4th Cat Race 02:14.0 20 46:45.0 4th 1045697 RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 24.324 1
25 228 Kevin Smith 4th Cat Race 02:24.6 20 47:00.9   1009550 RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 24.338 2
26 194 John Fitzgerald 4th Cat Race 02:20.0 20 47:15.0 4th 1004272 Ronde Cycling Club 24.344 4
DNF 184 Derek Ditty 4th Cat Race RETIRED 19 43:14.3 4th 444157 Stirling Bike Club 25.286 1
28 189 Gareth Edwards 4th Cat Race 02:21.6 19 45:14.3 4th 1019225 Edinburgh RC 24.569 1
29 214 Martin Mcneely 4th Cat Race 02:31.9 19 45:22.9 4th 1013415 Royal Albert CC 24.432 7
30 197 Phil Hunter 4th Cat Race 02:32.6 19 45:47.8   471445 RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 24.751 10
31 201 Robert Kelly 4th Cat Race 02:32.0 16 37:53.5 4th 713460 Ayr Roads Cycling Club 24.327 6
32 221 Andrew Phillips 4th Cat Race 02:24.1 15 37:46.2   1019410 RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 23.723 1
33 206 Paul Marshall 4th Cat Race 02:26.2 14 33:40.6 4th 951071 Royal Albert CC 24.308 1
34 224 Graeme Scott 4th Cat Race 02:33.9 14 34:12.8 4th 1096747 RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 24.483 7
35 222 Iain Pryde 4th Cat Race 02:31.0 14 34:43.7 4th 839685 Deeside Thistle CC 23.98 1
36 188 Michael Dougall 4th Cat Race 02:23.3 14 35:23.4   912878 Glasgow Green Cycle Club 23.408 1
37 208 Sam Maunder 4th Cat Race 02:20.6 14 35:37.2 4th 1107276   23.505 8
38 215 Laurence Mitchell 4th Cat Race 02:30.2 14 35:40.6 4th 1107646   24.01 1
39 198 Bryan Hutton 4th Cat Race 02:28.4 13 32:17.5 4th 1050795   24.088 1
40 202 Paul Kennedy 4th Cat Race 02:33.9 13 32:23.4   1039967 RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 24.518 1
41 203 Mark Kennedy 4th Cat Race 02:26.3 13 32:55.4   983138 RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 23.733 1
42 217 Peter Murray 4th Cat Race 02:34.6 13 33:37.9     Glasgow Greens CC (GGCC) 23.283 1
43 227 Niall Sloan 4th Cat Race 02:36.6 13 33:51.5 4th 983470 VC Glasgow South 23.329 1
44 213 Richard McLauchlan 4th Cat Race 02:34.6 13 34:15.5   962038   22.731 1
45 176 Matthew Benger 4th Cat Race 02:35.0 13 34:16.0       23.594 1
46 209 John McComisky 4th Cat Race 02:27.8 12 32:13.3 4th 716808 Pedal Power RT 22.037 1
47 186 Stephen Doherty 4th Cat Race 02:32.1 12 32:18.3 4th 447597 Law Wheelers CC 21.333 1
48 199 Andy Jack 4th Cat Race 02:43.6 12 32:29.9 4th 919948 SPRA 22.825 1
49 231 James Taylor 4th Cat Race 02:34.4 12 33:04.1   1003892 RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 21.364 1
50 196 Michael Holm 4th Cat Race 02:43.0 12 33:38.5 4th 1107768   20.895 1
51 180 Kenneth Campbell 4th Cat Race 02:55.7 12 34:33.4 4th 943019 Caledonian Bicycle Company 22.437 1
52 183 Paul Davies 4th Cat Race 02:28.0 11 29:44.9 4th 837028 Kinross CC 21.314 1
DNS 178 Stewart Burke 4th Cat Race         420248 www.Hardie-Bikes.com - 0
DNS 179 Mark Byers 4th Cat Race       4th 1017218   - 0
DNS 190 Tom Fardon 4th Cat Race       4th 871587 Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo) - 0
DNS 210 William McCord 4th Cat Race       4th 715267 Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique - 0
DNS 218 Hendrik Nahler 4th Cat Race       4th 881041 West Lothian Clarion CC - 0
DNS 230 Jimmy Storrar 4th Cat Race       4th 1047004 Perth United Cycling Club - 0
DNS 232 Hugh Wardrope 4th Cat Race         1039903 RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth - 0
DNS 234 William Young 4th Cat Race         883624 Royal Albert CC - 0

 

4th Cat Race 2

Pos No. Name Category Last Tm Laps Total Tm License Cat. License No. Club Best Speed In Lap
1 169 Richard Warnock 4th Cat Race 02:01.2 20 42:36.8 4th 918016 Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25.837 20
2 119 Steven Bunting 4th Cat Race 02:01.3 20 42:37.0 4th 890035 Aberdeen Wheelers CC 25.825 20
3 160 Euan Smith 4th Cat Race 02:02.6 20 42:37.0 4th 932396 Edinburgh RC 26.018 5
4 152 Ruairi ODriscoll 4th Cat Race 02:02.5 20 42:37.2 4th 1022131 Edinburgh University CC 25.656 5
5 168 Adrian Wallis 4th Cat Race 02:02.5 20 42:37.5 4th 407444 www.Hardie-Bikes.com 25.671 5
6 155 Karl Povey 4th Cat Race 02:03.1 20 42:37.7 4th 708306 Glasgow Nightingale CC 25.513 5
7 149 Iain McTavish 4th Cat Race 02:02.2 20 42:38.0 4th 831288 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 25.637 20
8 136 Colin Jagla 4th Cat Race 02:02.9 20 42:38.0 4th 1015424 Pedal Power RT 25.644 5
9 124 Graeme Docherty-Walthew 4th Cat Race 02:03.7 20 42:38.0 4th 1106554 Stirling Bike Club 26.401 13
10 140 Fraser Knox 4th Cat Race 02:01.8 20 42:38.1 4th 976284 Glasgow Cycle Team 25.715 20
11 166 Dieter Visser 4th Cat Race 02:03.0 20 42:38.2 4th 722830 Stirling Bike Club 25.456 20
12 130 Philip Godley 4th Cat Race 02:02.0 20 42:38.4 4th 440349 RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 25.662 20
13 116 John-Paul Baxter 4th Cat Race 02:02.1 20 42:38.6 4th 831787 Ayr Roads Cycling Club 25.657 20
14 118 Fergus Brown 4th Cat Race 02:02.5 20 42:39.2       25.572 20
15 145 Gavin McDougall 4th Cat Race 02:02.7 20 42:39.7 4th 426659 Gamma Racing Team 25.561 5
16 135 Dean Hendry 4th Cat Race 02:02.7 20 42:39.8 4th 1035386 Edinburgh University CC 25.74 15
17 126 Colin Fergus 4th Cat Race 02:11.1 20 42:44.2 4th 436118 Peebles CC 25.451 5
18 157 Gregory Seymour 4th Cat Race 02:16.2 19 41:45.0 4th 1074986 Synergy Cycles 25.349 5
19 129 Neil Gardiner 4th Cat Race 02:23.1 19 42:32.1 4th 932433 Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25.339 5
20 171 Stephen Winter 4th Cat Race 02:28.4 19 42:51.5 4th 1083783   24.978 5
21 148 Neil McLeod 4th Cat Race 02:29.1 19 42:54.2   449046 Stirling Bike Club 25.323 5
22 147 Chris McLean 4th Cat Race 02:29.8 17 38:50.1 4th 717270 Gala Cycling Club 25.173 5
23 162 Kieran Stirling 4th Cat Race 02:16.4 16 34:14.0 4th 979523 Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo) 25.167 5
24 138 James Kilpatrick 4th Cat Race 02:40.4 16 34:36.6 4th 1031682 Stirling Bike Club 25.37 5
25 142 Fraser MacDougall 4th Cat Race 02:21.6 14 31:40.2 4th 863487 VC Astar Anderside 24.889 5
26 159 Iwan Smith 4th Cat Race 02:24.6 14 31:59.7       24.112 1
27 137 Nick Keaveny 4th Cat Race 02:27.7 14 32:02.3 4th 920662 East Kilbride Road Club 24.25 3
28 134 Michael Hanley 4th Cat Race 02:25.2 14 32:08.6 4th 969674 Lomond Roads CC 23.832 1
29 120 William Chalmers 4th Cat Race 02:35.2 14 32:19.6 4th 429415 Velocity 44 Stirling 24.341 1
30 121 Nicholas Connolly 4th Cat Race 02:36.2 14 32:19.8 4th 885613 Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo) 23.874 1
31 143 Iain Macleod 4th Cat Race 02:40.5 14 32:24.6 4th 886895 Edinburgh RC 23.92 1
32 139 Kieran Kirk 4th Cat Race 02:33.1 14 32:59.7 4th 1024130 Spokes Racing Team 24.747 1
33 156 Greig Scott 4th Cat Race 02:22.5 14 33:08.4 4th 1032026 Pedal Power RT 24.083 1
34 133 Craig Hamilton 4th Cat Race 02:32.2 14 33:18.0   1065897 Gamma Racing Team 24.018 1
35 165 Brian Traynor 4th Cat Race 02:18.9 13 29:34.8 4th 917236 East Kilbride Road Club 24.468 1
36 125 Eric Easton 4th Cat Race 02:30.3 13 31:16.6 4th 447447 Edinburgh RC 25.514 1
37 128 Michael Gaddis 4th Cat Race 02:30.3 12 29:25.4 4th 427950 Glasgow Green Cycle Club 24.191 1
38 117 Paul Bowman 4th Cat Race 02:32.9 12 29:44.6   1003863 Gamma Racing Team 23.901 1
39 154 Paul Petrie 4th Cat Race 02:27.4 11 24:02.8 4th 935770 Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo) 25.492 1
40 114 Conan Abel 4th Cat Race 02:35.4 10 23:16.8 4th 894574 Aberdeen Wheelers CC 24.721 1
41 122 Allan Dickson 4th Cat Race 02:32.9 9 21:31.8 4th 966429 Glasgow Green Cycle Club 24.172 1
42 150 Steven Moore 4th Cat Race 02:33.6 7 19:01.4   978080 Stirling Bike Club 24.205 1
43 151 Fergal OConnor 4th Cat Race 02:30.7 5 11:44.5       23.768 1
44 146 Lindsay McGarvie 4th Cat Race 02:26.4 3 06:49.2 4th 1013153 Ayr Roads Cycling Club 24.56 1
45 163 Euan Sutherland 4th Cat Race 04:35.5 2 06:43.7 4th 1033929 Paisley Velo Cycling Club 24.434 1
46 132 Brian Hamilton 4th Cat Race     0 4th   Pedal Power RT - 0
DNF 131 Keith Greenwood 4th Cat Race RETIRED 17 34:40.2 4th 902655 West Lothian Clarion CC 101.117 17
DNF 170 Paul Wilson 4th Cat Race RETIRED 17 36:31.9 4th 954409 Walkers Cycling Club 25.161 5
DNF 123 Matthew Dieumegard-Thornton 4th Cat Race RETIRED 15 31:56.3 4th 983265 Deeside Thistle CC 25.321 5
DNS 115 Sandy Anderson 4th Cat Race     0 4th 1013648 Ronde Cycling Club - 0
DNS 127 Jerome Finlayson 4th Cat Race     0 4th 998284 Pedal Power RT - 0
DNS 141 James MacDonald 4th Cat Race     0 4th 840369 Edinburgh RC - 0
DNS 144 Niall McAlinden 4th Cat Race     0 4th 933373 Glasgow Whls - 0
DNS 153 Scott Perkins 4th Cat Race     0 4th 1087737 Gamma Racing Team - 0
DNS 158 David Shaw 4th Cat Race     0 4th 839073 Gamma Racing Team - 0
DNS 161 George Stewart 4th Cat Race     0 4th 1085442 Gamma Racing Team - 0
DNS 164 Colin Telfer 4th Cat Race     0 4th 444093 Hawick CC - 0
DNS 167 Dan Walker 4th Cat Race     0     Glasgow Nightingale CC - 0
DNS 172 Michael Yates 4th Cat Race     0 4th 1044774 www.Hardie-Bikes.com - 0
DNS 173 William Young 4th Cat Race     0 4th 457671 Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique - 0

 

Designed by the Club