Youth D/E

Pos No. Name Category Last Tm Laps Total Tm License Cat. License No. Club Best Speed In Lap
1 336 Finn Mason Youth D Male 02:54.4 5 17:55.1 D 879095 West Lothian Clarion CC 17.956 5
2 326 Alexander Crombie Youth D Male 03:07.6 5 19:03.4 D 1002714 West Lothian Clarion CC 17.024 1
3 334 Oliver Kelly Youth D Male 03:05.9 5 19:04.5 D 1002261 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 17.001 1
4 333 Harvey Kay Youth D Male 03:09.8 5 19:11.6 D 1089156 Edinburgh RC 16.502 5
5 329 Rhys Edwards Youth D Male 03:10.4 5 19:12.5 D 1009787 Edinburgh RC 16.447 5
6 340 Jake Speed Youth D Male 03:10.4 5 19:13.0 D 934061 Stirling Bike Club 16.451 5
7 328 Elliott Davies Youth D Male 03:17.9 5 19:29.1 D 934006 Carnegie Cyclones 15.858 1
8 344 Thomas Wisdish Youth D Male 03:32.2 5 20:08.0 D 1001730 East Kilbride Road Club 15.93 1
9 322 Colin Arthur Youth D Male 03:27.1 5 20:14.7 D 937364 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 15.754 2
10 325 Finlay Cooper Youth D Male 03:38.4 5 20:41.5 D 1123953 Carnegie Cyclones 15.412 1
11 331 Logan Howie Youth D Male 03:36.0 5 20:59.0 D     15.219 3
12 339 James Ruskell Youth D Male 03:28.2 5 21:03.8 D 1025361 Stirling Bike Club 15.044 5
13 343 Benjamin Wipat Youth D Male 03:31.5 5 21:09.5 D 996888 Tay Titans 14.839 3
14 323 Cameron Brown Youth D Male 03:37.6 4 18:06.8 D     14.391 4
15 332 Ben Jackson Youth D Male 03:57.6 4 18:31.7 D 1023724 Carnegie Cyclones 14.011 2
16 327 Aidan Dallas Youth D Male 04:06.7 4 20:40.9 D 991026 East Kilbride Road Club 12.723 3
DNS 341 Jamie Thomson Youth D Male       D 965985 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club - 0
DNS 342 Geoff Vera Youth D Male       D 945381 Glasgow Riderz - 0
1 337 Isla McCutcheon Youth D Female 02:54.7 5 17:55.5 D 977987 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 17.926 5
2 330 Heather Howie Youth D Female 03:36.8 4 18:07.8 D     14.444 4
3 324 Martha Cooper Youth D Female 03:57.6 4 19:05.7 D 1123954 Carnegie Cyclones 13.385 1
4 346 Lewis Cook Youth D Female 04:05.9 4 20:43.4 E     12.775 3
DNS 338 Anna Reid Youth D Female       D 882312 Stirling Bike Club - 0
1 335 Rory Macnair Youth E Male 03:32.7 5 20:43.5 E   Stirling Bike Club 15.387 1
2 347 Neal Mc Shane Youth E Male 03:21.4 5 20:44.8 E 1020320 Royal Albert CC 15.552 5
3 345 Gregor Burn Youth E Male 03:38.8 4 18:05.6 E 1002155 West Lothian Clarion CC 14.347 1
4 348 Alastair Ruskell Youth E Male 05:26.1 3 20:13.4 E 1087882 Stirling Bike Club 10.413 1
5 349 Alex Speed Youth E Male       E 934057 Tay Titans - 0
1 299           Taster     - 0

Youth C

Pos No. Name Category Last Tm Laps Total Tm License Cat. License No. Club Best Speed In Lap
1 307 Fraser Gault Youth C Male 02:29.2 9 25:38.6 C 985258 Ythan CC 20.991 9
2 310 Murray Lawson Youth C Male 02:39.0 9 26:41.6 C 922244 Edinburgh RC 20.108 1
3 316 Keir Roberts Youth C Male 02:42.1 9 26:47.7 C 824577 East Kilbride Road Club 19.585 1
4 305 Frederick Fuller Youth C Male 02:47.3 9 28:12.4 C 951547 Edinburgh RC 19.153 1
5 317 Lewis Steele Youth C Male 02:42.6 8 25:50.9 C 713634 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 19.262 8
6 309 Cameron Kerr Youth C Male 02:43.2 8 25:51.2 C 937379 Stirling Bike Club 19.499 7
7 319 Euan Walkingshaw Youth C Male 02:52.7 8 26:11.7 C 949415 Edinburgh RC 18.266 1
8 303 Archie Ellen Youth C Male 02:54.2 8 26:45.9 C 935439 Edinburgh RC 17.976 8
9 308 Ben Iddon Youth C Male 02:57.9 8 27:13.4 C 939425 Mid Lancs BMX 17.607 8
10 300 Kristofer Bryce Youth C Male 02:58.5 8 27:13.7 C 1014465 Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers 17.677 1
11 318 Matthew Struthers Youth C Male 03:17.9 7 26:51.0 C 951697 Edinburgh RC 15.824 7
12 313 Ruairi Mulholland Youth C Male 03:21.9 7 27:04.7 C 869194 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 15.512 7
13 306 Keir Gaffney Youth C Male 03:26.6 7 27:09.8 C 913604 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 16.019 6
14 299 James Brown Youth C Male 03:27.0 7 27:13.7 C     15.416 1
15 301 Stuart Dallas Youth C Male 03:55.6 6 25:50.4 C 991025 East Kilbride Road Club 14.409 1
DNS 304 Calum Fleming Youth C Male       C 900679 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club - 0
DNS 314 Craig Paterson Youth C Male       C 991117 East Kilbride Road Club - 0
1 315 Imani Pereira-James Youth C Female 02:31.2 8 25:39.4 C 926568 Glasgow Riderz 20.718 8
2 302 Skye Donnelly Youth C Female 02:56.1 8 26:12.5 C 898487 Glasgow Riderz 18.517 7
3 320 Morven Yeoman Youth C Female 02:51.3 8 27:01.2 C 928208 East Kilbride Road Club 18.285 8
4 312 Abbie Mason Youth C Female 02:55.1 8 27:04.7 C 879094 West Lothian Clarion CC 17.882 8
5 311 Katherine Macleod Youth C Female 03:12.6 8 28:29.8 C 888341 Edinburgh RC 17.398 1
DNS 321 Eva Young Youth C Female       C 935339 Royal Albert CC - 0

 

Youth B

Pos No. Name Category Last Tm Laps Total Tm License Cat. License No. Club Best Speed In Lap
1 281 Alfred George Youth B Male 02:03.2 16 41:37.9 B 881525 Discovery Junior Cycling Club 25.426 16
2 274 Jack Cruden Youth B Male 02:04.5 16 41:39.0 B 943110 Glasgow Riderz 25.155 16
3 289 Hamish MacLaren Youth B Male 02:04.6 16 41:39.2 B 725711 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 25.136 16
4 293 Jamie Penny Youth B Male 02:04.3 16 41:39.4 B 941830 Discovery Junior Cycling Club 25.188 16
5 275 Alexander Dent Youth B Male 02:05.0 16 41:39.4 B 891009 Nevis Cycles Racing Team 25.064 16
6 284 Christopher Hordon Youth B Male 02:13.7 16 41:48.9 B 943829 West Lothian Clarion CC 24.61 2
7 292 Oscar Onley Youth B Male 02:28.5 16 42:12.6 B 947899 Kelso Wheelers 22.727 2
8 342 Hamish Armitt Youth B Male 02:23.1 16 42:15.5 B 945946 Glasgow Riderz 24.803 2
9 288 Aaron King Youth B Male 02:23.8 16 42:29.0 B 949513 Stirling Bike Club 22.41 8
10 290 Logan Maclean Youth B Male 02:24.8 16 42:29.6 B 1003135 Stirling Bike Club 22.732 2
11 286 Sorley Johnston Youth B Male 02:26.1 16 42:31.1 B 883005 Glasgow Riderz 22.314 8
12 269 Douglas Arthur Youth B Male 02:27.5 16 42:33.0 B 882986 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 21.973 2
13 297 Kyle Thomas Youth B Male 02:35.5 16 42:40.1 B 934204 Edinburgh RC 22.274 8
14 294 Callum Reid Youth B Male 02:49.6 16 43:30.1 B 721558 Rock And Road Cycles 24.384 2
15 283 Sandy Holl Youth B Male 02:37.8 16 44:09.8 B 721605 Stirling Bike Club 22.272 8
16 282 Finlay Hamilton Youth B Male 02:39.4 16 44:11.1 B 987557 Carnegie Cyclones 21.854 2
17 291 Harry McGarvie Youth B Male 02:48.2 14 42:18.4 B 1094267 Ayr Roads Cycling Club 20.112 1
18 277 Rory Duncan Youth B Male 02:55.4 12 36:51.6 B 882957 Stirling Bike Club 20.19 1
19 285 Kyle Howie Youth B Male 02:55.2 12 36:51.7 B     18.998 1
20 278 Alexander Eady-Brown Youth B Male 03:08.8 12 37:28.9 B 973186 Stirling Bike Club 18.748 1
21 273 Duncan Crawford Youth B Male 02:57.1 11 34:03.9 B 1019549 Carnegie Cyclones 19.774 1
22 287 Douglas Kelsall Youth B Male 03:17.3 10 34:40.1 B 1095572   17.252 1
DNS 276 Matti Dobbins Youth B Male       B 965111 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club - 0
DNS 296 Mackenzie Stewart Youth B Male       B 879209 East Kilbride Road Club - 0
1 295 Abby Stewart Youth B Female 02:39.5 16 44:11.3 B 837566 Glasgow Riderz 21.677 2
2 271 Eva Barnet Youth B Female 02:55.2 13 36:52.0 B 828095 Edinburgh RC 21.686 2
3 280 Estelle Fuller Youth B Female 02:33.4 12 34:53.4 B 954665 Edinburgh RC 20.833 11
4 298 Beth Wilson Youth B Female 02:34.2 12 34:53.6 B 951877 Glasgow Riderz 20.942 11
5 272 Alison Bryce Youth B Female 02:33.5 12 34:54.2 B 878569 West Lothian Clarion CC 20.903 11
DNF 268 Catherine Abbess Youth B Female RETIRED 2 08:24.4 B 714832 Stirling Bike Club 18.689 1
DNS 279 Georgia Ferry Youth B Female       B 925904 Glasgow Riderz - 0

 

Youth A

Pos No. Name Category Last Tm Laps Total Tm License Cat. License No. Club Best Speed In Lap
1 258 Joseph Nally Youth A Male 01:52.2 20 45:53.0 708871 708871 www.Hardie-Bikes.com 27.913 20
2 239 Stephen Dent Youth A Male 01:52.2 20 45:53.0 839494 839494 Nevis Cycles Racing Team 27.916 20
3 267 Lewis Stewart Youth A Male 01:52.3 20 45:53.5 823804 823804 Glasgow Riderz 27.901 20
4 253 Alexander MacRae Youth A Male 01:52.7 20 45:54.2 922354 922354 Glasgow Riderz 27.78 20
5 235 Richie Allen Youth A Male 01:53.3 20 45:54.3 837763 837763 Achieve Northside Skinnergate 27.642 20
6 257 Danny Mulholland Youth A Male 01:53.8 20 45:55.4 468385 468385 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 27.524 20
7 249 Innes Johnston Youth A Male 01:55.7 20 45:57.3 883004 883004 Glasgow Riderz 27.07 20
8 245 Jonathon Hilbourne Youth A Male 01:56.5 20 45:58.9 946336 946336 Glasgow Riderz 26.875 20
9 262 Elliot Reed Youth A Male 01:57.5 20 46:00.5 879200 879200 Salt Ayre Cog Set 26.65 20
10 264 Calum Shackley Youth A Male 01:58.4 20 46:00.6 708613 708613 Glasgow Riderz 26.449 20
11 281 Alfred George Youth A Male 01:58.2 20 46:01.0 B 881525 Discovery Junior Cycling Club 26.49 20
12 243 Lewis Gray Youth A Male 02:02.7 20 46:05.2 931436 931436 Peebles CC 25.547 9
13 261 Struan Pryde Youth A Male 02:03.9 20 46:05.9 903964 903964 Deeside Thistle CC 25.288 20
14 242 Lewis Goodlad Youth A Male 02:06.9 20 46:10.9 895903 895903 Ythan CC 25.234 9
15 237 Maximilian Bloor Youth A Male 02:09.2 20 46:11.6 875294 875294 Edinburgh RC 25.413 9
16 248 Charlie Johnston Youth A Male 02:08.3 20 46:11.7 873715 873715 Team Thomsons Cycles 25.626 9
17 255 Andrew Merry Youth A Male 02:32.8 20 46:31.8 709232 709232 Discovery Junior Cycling Club 25.259 9
18 247 Sam Iddon Youth A Male 02:13.4 19 46:12.6 939423 939423 Bolton Hot Wheels CC 23.479 19
19 244 Adam Hazle Youth A Male 02:12.6 19 46:12.6 874564 874564 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 23.918 1
20 250 Vincent Jozajtis Youth A Male 02:13.6 19 46:13.2       23.869 1
21 254 Gregor Malcolm Youth A Male 02:20.9 19 46:20.2 833930 833930 Kinross CC 24.372 1
22 263 Matthew Running Youth A Male 02:28.2 14 35:39.0 902451 902451 Glasgow Riderz 24.142 10
23 240 Matthew Devlin Youth A Male 02:47.7 13 37:43.4 1094576 1094576 West Lothian Clarion CC 21.587 1
24 265 Ben Simpson Youth A Male 02:43.9 12 33:49.0 972537 972537 Kelso Wheelers 21.089 3
25 251 Jonathan Kerr Youth A Male 02:38.3 5 15:11.5 723444 723444 Stirling Bike Club 21.131 1
DNS 236 Tom Barrett Youth A Male       1025183 1025183 Glasgow Riderz - 0
DNS 241 Sean Dupree Youth A Male       939727 939727 East Kilbride Road Club - 0
1 238 Rhona Callander Youth A Female 02:12.2 19 46:12.5 721098 721098 Stirling Bike Club 24.352 1
2 259 Ellie Park Youth A Female 02:29.7 14 35:40.2 714078 714078 Billy Bilsland Cycles 24.251 10
3 266 Lusia Steele Youth A Female 02:34.9 14 36:00.5 708457 708457 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 24.294 10
4 260 Gemma Penman Youth A Female 02:51.4 16 42:14.9 969402 969402 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 22.612 12
5 252 Amber King Youth A Female 02:50.7 16 42:14.9 926813 926813 Stirling Bike Club 23.009 1
6 246 Jenny Holl Youth A Female 02:19.0 18 46:25.4 721606 721606 Stirling Bike Club 24.361 13
7 256 Jess Millar Youth A Female 02:51.6 13 36:01.7 937552 937552 Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 21.845 1

 

Designed by the Club