Welcome, Guest
Username: Password: Remember me

TOPIC:

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 14 Jun 2017 20:37 #10617

  • David Anthony
  • David Anthony's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Hi - can Matt and I have as late a start time as possible please?

thanks
David

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 14 Jun 2017 18:11 #10616

  • Angus Swanson
  • Angus Swanson's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • New Member
  • Posts: 39
  • Thank you received: 4
Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT

Guy's we're still on the hunt for another pusher-offer (given this is the two up)...

Volunteers:
- Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
- Pusher offer: Dan Fincham & ?????
- Kippen roundabout marshals (1 minimum): Chi kong Cham
- Number spotter: Jackie Smith
- Finish timekeeper: Mark Vevers

Riders:
David Lindsay / Colin Chisholm (#Dream Team)
Alan Robertson / Gary Moran
Howard Ashworth / Kevin Gallagher
John Atherton / Fraser Stewart
Neil Barker / Rebecca Barker (If not required to marshal/time-keep)
David Anthony / Matt Park
Duncan Bruce / Stuart Thomson.
Brenda and Gordon Callander
Pete Namey / Craig Manson
Sharon Walthew-Stewart / Jason
Joe Arciero / Christine Fischer
Alan MacDonald / Angus Swanson

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 14 Jun 2017 18:09 #10615

  • Angus Swanson
  • Angus Swanson's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • New Member
  • Posts: 39
  • Thank you received: 4
That's great Alan.

I'll add our names to the list

Angus

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 14 Jun 2017 17:46 #10614

  • Dan Fincham
  • Dan Fincham's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Apologies, I was keen to help out and see I've been put in as a pusher but unfortunately my trip away was due to come back in on 19/6 and have found out today I'm staying until 23/6.

May the winds be in your favour and hopefully be around for the last one.

Dan.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 14 Jun 2017 12:59 #10610

  • Alan MacDonald
  • Alan MacDonald's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
I'll take you up on your offer Angus, if you fancy it?
Alan

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 14 Jun 2017 11:52 #10608

  • Angus Swanson
  • Angus Swanson's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • New Member
  • Posts: 39
  • Thank you received: 4
I'd be keen to give this a go if anyone wishes to partner up with me

Any takers?

Angus

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 13 Jun 2017 12:33 #10592

  • Christine Fischer
  • Christine Fischer's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • New Member
  • Posts: 52
  • Thank you received: 33
Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT

Guy's we're still on the hunt for another pusher-offer (given this is the two up)...

Volunteers:
- Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
- Pusher offer: Dan Fincham & ?????
- Kippen roundabout marshals (1 minimum): Chi kong Cham
- Number spotter: Jackie Smith
- Finish timekeeper: Mark Vevers

Riders:
David Lindsay / Colin Chisholm (#Dream Team)
Alan Robertson / Gary Moran
Howard Ashworth / Kevin Gallagher
John Atherton / Fraser Stewart
Neil Barker / Rebecca Barker (If not required to marshal/time-keep)
David Anthony / Matt Park
Duncan Bruce / Stuart Thomson.
Brenda and Gordon Callander
Pete Namey / Craig Manson
Sharon Walthew-Stewart / Jason
Joe Arciero / Christine Fischer

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 13 Jun 2017 06:35 #10585

  • Matt Park Ⓥ
  • Matt Park Ⓥ 's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Ok, David! I have seen your post, sounds good! Let's do this!
M

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 12 Jun 2017 21:37 #10583

  • Sharon Walthew-Stewart
  • Sharon  Walthew-Stewart 's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Could myself and Jason be added in please :) Shazza

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 12 Jun 2017 15:47 #10578

  • Rebecca Barker
  • Rebecca Barker's Avatar Topic Author
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT

Guy's we're still on the hunt for another pusher-offer (given this is the two up)...

Volunteers:
- Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
- Pusher offer: Dan Fincham & ?????
- Kippen roundabout marshals (1 minimum): Chi kong Cham
- Number spotter: Jackie Smith
- Finish timekeeper: Mark Vevers

Riders:
David Lindsay / Colin Chisholm (#Dream Team)
Alan Robertson / Gary Moran
Howard Ashworth / Kevin Gallagher
John Atherton / Fraser Stewart
Neil Barker / Rebecca Barker (If not required to marshal/time-keep)
David Anthony / Matt Park
Duncan Bruce / Stuart Thomson.
Brenda and Gordon Callander
Pete Namey / Craig Manson

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 12 Jun 2017 11:56 #10575

  • Peter Namey
  • Peter Namey's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • New Member
  • Posts: 65
  • Thank you received: 46
Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT

Thank you volunteers, your help is much appreciated.

Volunteers:
- Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
- Pusher offer:
- Kippen roundabout marshals (1 minimum): Chi kong Cham
- Number spotter: Jackie Smith
- Finish timekeeper: Mark Vevers

Riders:
David Lindsay / Colin Chisholm (#Dream Team)
Alan Robertson / Gary Moran
Howard Ashworth / Kevin Gallagher
John Atherton / Fraser Stewart
Neil Barker / Rebecca Barker (If not required to marshal/time-keep)
David Anthony / ???
Matt Park / ???
Duncan Bruce/Stuart Thomson.
Brenda and Gordon Callander
Pete Namey / Craig Manson

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 09 Jun 2017 21:24 #10537

  • Brenda Callander
  • Brenda Callander's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
ound 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT

Thank you volunteers, your help is much appreciated.

Volunteers:
- Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
- Pusher offer:
- Kippen roundabout marshals (1 minimum): Chi kong Cham
- Number spotter: Jackie Smith
- Finish timekeeper: Mark Vevers

Riders:
David Lindsay / Colin Chisholm (#Dream Team)
Alan Robertson / Gary Moran
Howard Ashworth / Kevin Gallagher
John Atherton / Fraser Stewart
Neil Barker / Rebecca Barker (If not required to marshal/time-keep)
David Anthony / ???
Matt Park / ???
Duncan Bruce/Stuart Thomson.
Brenda and Gordon Callander

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 09 Jun 2017 19:52 #10532

  • Dan Fincham
  • Dan Fincham's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Hi,

Stick me down for a volunteer job. Due to fly off on 19th and it's often delayed by a day or two but chances are good I'll be back.

Ta,

Dan.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 08 Jun 2017 20:37 #10517

  • Mark V
  • Mark V's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT

Thank you volunteers, your help is much appreciated.

Volunteers:
- Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
- Pusher offer:
- Kippen roundabout marshals (1 minimum): Chi kong Cham
- Number spotter: Jackie Smith
- Finish timekeeper: Mark Vevers

Riders:
David Lindsay / Colin Chisholm (#Dream Team)
Alan Robertson / Gary Moran
Howard Ashworth / Kevin Gallagher
John Atherton / Fraser Stewart
Neil Barker / Rebecca Barker (If not required to marshal/time-keep)
David Anthony / ???
Matt Park / ???
Duncan Bruce/Stuart Thomson.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 08 Jun 2017 20:27 #10516

  • Duncan Bruce
  • Duncan Bruce's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor

Rebecca Barker wrote: Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT

Thank you volunteers, your help is much appreciated.

Volunteers:
- Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
- Pusher offer:
- Kippen roundabout marshals (1 minimum): Chi kong Cham
- Number spotter: Jackie Smith
- Finish timekeeper:

Riders:
David Lindsay / Colin Chisholm (#Dream Team)
Alan Robertson / Gary Moran
Howard Ashworth / Kevin Gallagher
John Atherton / Fraser Stewart
Neil Barker / Rebecca Barker (If not required to marshal/time-keep)
David Anthony / ???
Matt Park / ???

Duncan Bruce/Stuart Thomson.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 08 Jun 2017 11:21 #10509

  • David Anthony
  • David Anthony's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Matt, if you want I'd be happy to team up with you. I only did my first TT a few weeks ago in this series and it's absolutely fine for first timers.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 08 Jun 2017 08:29 #10508

  • Rebecca Barker
  • Rebecca Barker's Avatar Topic Author
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT

Thank you volunteers, your help is much appreciated.

Volunteers:
- Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
- Pusher offer:
- Kippen roundabout marshals (1 minimum): Chi kong Cham
- Number spotter: Jackie Smith
- Finish timekeeper:

Riders:
David Lindsay / Colin Chisholm (#Dream Team)
Alan Robertson / Gary Moran
Howard Ashworth / Kevin Gallagher
John Atherton / Fraser Stewart
Neil Barker / Rebecca Barker (If not required to marshal/time-keep)
David Anthony / ???
Matt Park / ???

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 07 Jun 2017 05:30 #10490

  • Chi kong Cham
  • Chi kong Cham's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 187
  • Thank you received: 56
Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT

Thank you volunteers, your help is much appreciated.

Volunteers:
- Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
- Pusher offer:
- Kippen roundabout marshals (1 minimum): Chi kong Cham
- Number spotter: Jackie
- Finish timekeeper:

Riders:
David Lindsay / Colin Chisholm (#Dream Team)
Alan Robertson / Gary Moran
Howard Ashworth / Kevin Gallagher
John Atherton / Fraser Steward

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 06 Jun 2017 20:24 #10489

  • Matt Park Ⓥ
  • Matt Park Ⓥ 's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
I've never done a TT, can I ride?

Cheers , M

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 06 Jun 2017 20:20 #10488

  • David Anthony
  • David Anthony's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
I'm looking for a team mate of a similar standard to me - for comparison I did 26.5 minutes for the 10 mile TT.

cheers
David

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 06 Jun 2017 19:39 #10486

  • Christine Fischer
  • Christine Fischer's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • New Member
  • Posts: 52
  • Thank you received: 33
Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT

Thank you volunteers, your help is much appreciated.

Volunteers:
- Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
- Pusher offer:
- Kippen roundabout marshals (1 minimum):
- Number spotter: Jackie
- Finish timekeeper:

Riders:
David Lindsay / Colin Chisholm (#Dream Team)
Alan Robertson / Gary Moran
Howard Ashworth / Kevin Gallagher
John Atherton / Fraser Steward

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 06 Jun 2017 18:10 #10484

  • Howard Ashworth
  • Howard Ashworth's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Please add Howard Ashworth/Kevin Gallagher to ride on Wed 21st. Thanks.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 06 Jun 2017 17:01 #10483

  • Teresa Robertson
  • Teresa Robertson's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Hi Becki & Christine,

At the moment it looks like I won't be travelling that week with work so I'm happy to volunteer again for you. Start timekeeper like last time or finish timekeeper if helpful.

Teresa

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 06 Jun 2017 16:30 #10481

  • Fraser Stewart
  • Fraser Stewart's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
FLAB Scotland - John Atherton & Fraser Stewart

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 06 Jun 2017 16:01 #10480

  • Alan Robertson
  • Alan Robertson's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT

Volunteers:
- Start timekeeper
- Pusher offer
- Kippen roundabout marshals (1 minimum)
- Number spotter
- Finish timekeeper

Riders:
David L & Colin C (#Dream Team)
Alan Robertson/Gary Moran

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 06 Jun 2017 16:00 #10479

  • James Tierney
  • James Tierney's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Jackie down as finish number spotter!

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 06 Jun 2017 15:59 #10478

  • James Tierney
  • James Tierney's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Apologies, night out for a colleague retiring!

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 06 Jun 2017 14:28 #10476

  • Rebecca Barker
  • Rebecca Barker's Avatar Topic Author
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT

Volunteers:
- Start timekeeper
- Pusher offer
- Kippen roundabout marshals (1 minimum)
- Number spotter
- Finish timekeeper

Riders:
David L & Colin C (#Dream Team)

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Last edit: by Rebecca Barker.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 06 Jun 2017 13:52 #10475

  • David Lindsay
  • David Lindsay's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 204
  • Thank you received: 152
#DreamTeam

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 06 Jun 2017 13:23 #10474

  • Colin Chisholm
  • Colin Chisholm's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Administrator
  • Administrator
  • Posts: 678
  • Thank you received: 70
Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT

With everyone’s focus on the upcoming ‘Festival of Cycling’, Round 3 will be upon us before we know it…

Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT - pair up and ride in a team of two. Same course as last Round 2 (10 mile TT). Start before the lay-by after the Touch Rd junction, head out to the Kippen roundabout, turn and return to the finish as above ( www.strava.com/segments/4185261 ).

Assembly will be the lay-by just beyond the Touch Road junction of the A811. First riders off at 7.01 pm

As always, we will be looking for volunteers as follows:

- Start timekeeper
- Pusher offer
- Kippen roundabout marshals (1 minimum)
- Number spotter
- Finish timekeeper

Please post up your pairs if you'd like to ride, if you’re looking for a team mate or are happy to volunteer (remember that points are also awarded for volunteering).

Becki & Christine
David L & Colin C

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 06 Jun 2017 12:10 #10472

  • Rebecca Barker
  • Rebecca Barker's Avatar Topic Author
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT

With everyone’s focus on the upcoming ‘Festival of Cycling’, Round 3 will be upon us before we know it…

Round 3: Wed 21st June - 10 mile 2-Up TT - pair up and ride in a team of two. Same course as last Round 2 (10 mile TT). Start before the lay-by after the Touch Rd junction, head out to the Kippen roundabout, turn and return to the finish as above ( www.strava.com/segments/4185261 ).

Assembly will be the lay-by just beyond the Touch Road junction of the A811. First riders off at 7.01 pm

As always, we will be looking for volunteers as follows:

- Start timekeeper
- Pusher offer
- Kippen roundabout marshals (1 minimum)
- Number spotter
- Finish timekeeper

Please post up your pairs if you'd like to ride, if you’re looking for a team mate or are happy to volunteer (remember that points are also awarded for volunteering).

Becki & Christine

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Last edit: by Rebecca Barker.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 24 May 2017 21:09 #10288

  • Rebecca Barker
  • Rebecca Barker's Avatar Topic Author
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May – 10 Mile TT - Results

We had a great night with a warm headwind out & an even warmer tailwind on the home 5 miles. There were many personal records and it was great to see a few more (Club Confined TT Series) virgins giving it a go. Teresa not only did a fantastic job as start timekeeper, but also captured the spirit of the event with some great photo’s already posted up on the SBC Facebook page.

Thanks again to all of tonight’s helpers, we just about managed to get enough helpers for this round, but we do need more helpers to come forward in advance for the next couple of rounds for the event to be run as safely as possible. Please consider giving it a go, you will be awarded average point for any race marshalled at the end of the series.

Here are the times - any queries, give one of us a shout.

Start picking your pairings, we’d like to see you all again for the 10mi 2 Up TT in June…

Becki (& Christine)

Name Number Category Time
Donald McLean /Mark Leadbetter 27 Tandem 22:33
Alan McDonald 24 M 24:46
Chris Pendlebury 22 M 24:48
Angus Swanson 21 M 25:16
Colin Chisholm 28 M 25:34
Alan Robertson 7 M 25:50
Fraser Purves 3 M 25:59
David McDonald 8 M 26:18
Ali Reid-Thomas 18 M 26:25
David Anthony 23 M 26:26
Stuart Leishman 6 M 26:31
Fraser Stewart 4 M 26:35
Norrie Petrie 14 M 26:43
Howard Ashworth 19 M 26:50
Graham Brown 2 M 27:00
Ross Forbes 1 M 27:13
Steven More 29 M 27:15
Sharon Walthew-Stewart 26 F 27:22
Duncan Bruce 11 M 27:22
Stuart Thomson 10 M 27:29
Brenda Callander 15 F 27:30
Neil Barker 16 M 27:34
John Rooney 20 M 27:45
Rebecca Barker 30 F 28:04
Craig Manson 13 M 28:04
Ros Carey 25 F 28:09
Graeme Gilchrist 9 M 28:26
Chi kong Cham 12 M 28:40
Lynne Kelly 5 F 30:12
Neil Farrell 17 M DNS

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Last edit: by Rebecca Barker. Reason: Incorrect date

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 24 May 2017 21:01 #10287

  • Colin Chisholm
  • Colin Chisholm's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Administrator
  • Administrator
  • Posts: 678
  • Thank you received: 70
What a Fantastic evening....

Well done to the organisers, everyone that helped to make it happen and to all the riders for another great event!

Can't wait for the 2-up!
The following user(s) said Thank You: Rebecca Barker

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Last edit: by Colin Chisholm.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 24 May 2017 20:49 #10286

  • Lynne Kelly
  • Lynne Kelly's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 178
  • Thank you received: 74
Yes, my thanks to everyone who supported the running of the TT tonight as well, much appreciated. Quite like to know who stole a fair chunk of the expected tailwind on the return leg though :) .

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Last edit: by Lynne Kelly.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 24 May 2017 20:24 #10285

  • Graham Brown
  • Graham Brown's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 240
  • Thank you received: 93
Yes, thanks to everyone who made the event possible and allowed us fools to ride out in to that HEADWIND! May you always be confined to the later riders, headwind!

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

I ride to drink!

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 24 May 2017 19:53 #10283

  • Teresa Robertson
  • Teresa Robertson's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Well done everyone on tonight. Photos I took have been added to the SBC Facebook page :-)

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 24 May 2017 19:10 #10281

  • Fraser Stewart
  • Fraser Stewart's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Thanks to the organisers and helpers this evening for a great event.

The only thing I don't thank is the head wind in the outward leg.

Damn you to hell headwind.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 24 May 2017 15:29 #10276

  • Brenda Callander
  • Brenda Callander's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Rhona is willing and able to help out tonight...but only keen if there is a definite job to do.
Any helpers looking to get let off the hook?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 24 May 2017 14:44 #10275

  • Rebecca Barker
  • Rebecca Barker's Avatar Topic Author
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Yikes, looks like I'm riding at No 30 then! Better get my best race face on....

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 24 May 2017 14:34 #10274

  • Catriona McWhinnie
  • Catriona McWhinnie's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Okay :)

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 24 May 2017 14:29 #10273

  • David Lindsay
  • David Lindsay's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 204
  • Thank you received: 152
Hi Catriona,

Thanks for the offer but we're OK. I'm happy to marshal tonight rather than ride! Need to save myself for the 2-up with Mr Chisholm :-)

Dave

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 24 May 2017 14:00 #10272

  • Catriona McWhinnie
  • Catriona McWhinnie's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Do you still need a marshal ?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 24 May 2017 10:40 #10269

  • James Tierney
  • James Tierney's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Jackie will number spot at the end with myself.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 24 May 2017 08:12 #10266

  • Christine Fischer
  • Christine Fischer's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • New Member
  • Posts: 52
  • Thank you received: 33
Steve, you're in... only because you asked so nicely :)

Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 Mile TT Cambusbarron Course

Start Times:
7:01 Ross Forbes
7:02 Graham Brown
7:03 Fraser Purves
7:04 Fraser Stewart
7:05 Lynne Kelly
7:06 Stuart Leishman
7:07 Alan Robertson
7:08 David MacDonald
7:09 Graeme Gilchrist
7:10 Stuart Thomson
7:11 Duncan Bruce
7:12 Chi kong Cham
7:13 Craig Manson
7:14 Norrie Petrie
7:15 Brenda Callander
7:16 Neil Barker
7:17 John Farrell
7:18 Ali Reid-Thomas
7:19 Howard Ashworth
7:20 John Rooney
7:21 Angus Swanson
7:22 Chris Pendlebury
7:23 David Anthony
7:24 Alan McDonald
7:25 Ros Carey
7:26 Sharon Walthew-Stewart
7.27 Donald McLean / Mark Leadbitter
7.28 Colin Chisholm
7.29 Steven Moore
7:30 David Lindsay (if other marshal will come forward)

Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer: Steve Nixon
Kippen roundabout marshal: David Lindsay (or other)
Number spotter: Rebecca Barker (or other)
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 24 May 2017 07:19 #10263

  • Steven Moore
  • Steven Moore's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 159
  • Thank you received: 14
Christine/Becki
Can you squeeze me in please.....pretty please.

Steve

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 23 May 2017 20:51 #10261

  • Christine Fischer
  • Christine Fischer's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • New Member
  • Posts: 52
  • Thank you received: 33
Apologies Donald... how could I miss off the tandem.
Colin and tandem now added - please find starting times below.
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 Mile TT Cambusbarron Course


Start Times:
7:01 Ross Forbes
7:02 Graham Brown
7:03 Fraser Purves
7:04 Fraser Stewart
7:05 Lynne Kelly
7:06 Stuart Leishman
7:07 Alan Robertson
7:08 David MacDonald
7:09 Graeme Gilchrist
7:10 Stuart Thomson
7:11 Duncan Bruce
7:12 Chi kong Cham
7:13 Craig Manson
7:14 Norrie Petrie
7:15 Brenda Callander
7:16 Neil Barker
7:17 John Farrell
7:18 Ali Reid-Thomas
7:19 Howard Ashworth
7:20 John Rooney
7:21 Angus Swanson
7:22 Chris Pendlebury
7:23 David Anthony
7:24 Alan McDonald
7:25 Ros Carey
7:26 Sharon Walthew-Stewart
7.27 Donald McLean / Mark Leadbitter
7.28 Colin Chisholm
7:28 David Lindsay (if other marshal will come forward)

Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer: Steve Nixon
Kippen roundabout marshal: David Lindsay (or other)
Number spotter: Rebecca Barker (or other)
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Myself unfortunately won't make it tomorrow but I will be thinking about you, so go and feel the burn. Looking forward to seeing the results already.

Most importantly, have fun and be save!!
Becki & Christine

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 23 May 2017 18:25 #10254

  • Donald McLean
  • Donald McLean's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Hi Christine and Becki

Has there been an oversight on Mark and myself on the start sheet? We don't appear to be there.

Yours hopefully

Donald

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 23 May 2017 18:10 #10253

  • Colin Chisholm
  • Colin Chisholm's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Administrator
  • Administrator
  • Posts: 678
  • Thank you received: 70
Hi, apologies.... can I be added to the end.... please!!!!
Sorry for the late ask, but I wasn't sure I'd be free....

Ta...

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 23 May 2017 16:47 #10252

  • Christine Fischer
  • Christine Fischer's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • New Member
  • Posts: 52
  • Thank you received: 33
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 Mile TT Cambusbarron Course

•Meet at lay-by near the Touch Road of A811
•Sign on will be there from 6.30pm
•The number you pick up corresponds to your start time i.e. 7.01 takes number 1 and so on
•First rider is off at 7.01pm
•It is a busy road. You are advised to fit a secure, rear light
•After you cross the finish line, head back to the lay-by near the Touch Road where the results will be relayed ASAP (take extreme care at the finish when turning round to head back & please don't hang about at the finish line)
NB: The best place to warm up is Touch Road towards Cambusbarron.

Rules re: equipment are detailed on the first message in this thread, remember that it is a series run on standard road bikes. We will let deep section wheels go but no discs / 3 spoke wheels / tri bars etc....

Start Times:
7:01 Ross Forbes
7:02 Graham Brown
7:03 Fraser Purves
7:04 Fraser Stewart
7:05 Lynne Kelly
7:06 Stuart Leishman
7:07 Alan Robertson
7:08 David MacDonald
7:09 Graeme Gilchrist
7:10 Stuart Thomson
7:11 Duncan Bruce
7:12 Chi kong Cham
7:13 Craig Manson
7:14 Norrie Petrie
7:15 Brenda Callander
7:16 Neil Barker
7:17 John Farrell
7:18 Ali Reid-Thomas
7:19 Howard Ashworth
7:20 John Rooney
7:21 Angus Swanson
7:22 Chris Pendlebury
7:23 David Anthony
7:24 Alan McDonald
7:25 Ros Carey
7:26 Sharon Walthew-Stewart
7:27 David Lindsay (if other marshal will come forward)


Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer: Steve Nixon
Kippen roundabout marshal: David Lindsay (or other)
Number spotter: Rebecca Barker (or other)
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Myself unfortunately won't make it tomorrow but I will be thinking about you, so go and feel the burn. Looking forward to seeing the results already.

Most importantly, have fun and be save!!
Becki & Christine

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 23 May 2017 13:32 #10249

  • Rebecca Barker
  • Rebecca Barker's Avatar Topic Author
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly
14. Graham Brown (Early start please)
15. David MacDonald.
16. Ali Reid-Thomas
15. Fraser Purves - early'ish start pls
16. Norrie Petrie
18. Alan MacDonald (late start please)
19. Brenda Callander
20. Neil Barker
21. John Farrell
22. Stuart Leishman
23. Howard Ashworth (after 7:15 if possible)
24. David Anthony (late start please)
25. John Rooney
26. Ross Forbes (early start ???????)
27. Ros Carey (late start)

Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer: Steve Nixon
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Number spotter: Rebecca Barker
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 23 May 2017 12:53 #10248

  • Ross Forbes
  • Ross Forbes's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Ok, put me down for an early start, 5m hard effort and free wheel the rest....lol

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 22 May 2017 21:37 #10241

  • John Rooney
  • John Rooney's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • New Member
  • Posts: 54
  • Thank you received: 42
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly
14. Graham Brown (Early start please)
15. David MacDonald.
16. Ali Reid-Thomas
15. Fraser Purves - early'ish start pls
16. Norrie Petrie
18. Alan MacDonald (late start please)
19. Brenda Callander
20. Neil Barker
21. John Farrell
22. Stuart Leishman
23. Howard Ashworth (after 7:15 if possible)
24. David Anthony (late start please)
25. John Rooney

Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Number spotter: Rebecca Barker
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 22 May 2017 20:54 #10238

  • Rebecca Barker
  • Rebecca Barker's Avatar Topic Author
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly
14. Graham Brown (Early start please)
15. David MacDonald.
16. Ali Reid-Thomas
15. Fraser Purves - early'ish start pls
16. Norrie Petrie
18. Alan MacDonald (late start please)
19. Brenda Callander
20. Neil Barker
21. John Farrell
22. Stuart Leishman
23. Howard Ashworth (after 7:15 if possible)
24. David Anthony (late start please)

Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Number spotter: Rebecca Barker
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 22 May 2017 20:29 #10236

  • David Anthony
  • David Anthony's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly
14. Graham Brown (Early start please)
15. David MacDonald.
16. Ali Reid-Thomas
15. Fraser Purves - early'ish start pls
16. Norrie Petrie
18. Alan MacDonald (late start please)
19. Brenda Callander
20. Neil Barker
21. John Farrell
22. Stuart Leishman
23. Howard Ashworth (after 7:15 if possible)
24. David Anthony (late start please)

Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 22 May 2017 19:34 #10233

  • Graham Brown
  • Graham Brown's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 240
  • Thank you received: 93
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly
14. Graham Brown (Early start please)
15. David MacDonald.
16. Ali Reid-Thomas
15. Fraser Purves - early'ish start pls
16. Norrie Petrie
18. Alan MacDonald (late start please)
19. Brenda Callander
20. Neil Barker
21. John Farrell
22. Stuart Leishman
23. Howard Ashworth (after 7:15 if possible)

Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

I ride to drink!

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 22 May 2017 18:48 #10232

  • Howard Ashworth
  • Howard Ashworth's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor

Stuart Leishman wrote: Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly
14. Helen Winton
15. David MacDonald.
16. Ali Reid-Thomas
15. Fraser Purves - early'ish start pls
16. Norrie Petrie
18. Alan MacDonald (late start please)
19. Brenda Callander
20. Neil Barker
21. John Farrell
22. Stuart Leishman
23. Howard Ashworth (after 7:15 if possible)

Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 22 May 2017 17:49 #10231

  • Helen Winton
  • Helen Winton's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Apologises, but I'm now not able to make this.
Helen

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 22 May 2017 08:45 #10227

  • Stuart Leishman
  • Stuart Leishman's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly
14. Helen Winton
15. David MacDonald.
16. Ali Reid-Thomas
15. Fraser Purves - early'ish start pls
16. Norrie Petrie
18. Alan MacDonald (late start please)
19. Brenda Callander
20. Neil Barker
21. John Farrell
22. Stuart Leishman


Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 22 May 2017 07:32 #10226

  • John Farrell
  • John Farrell's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly
14. Helen Winton
15. David MacDonald.
16. Ali Reid-Thomas
15. Fraser Purves - early'ish start pls
16. Norrie Petrie
18. Alan MacDonald (late start please)
19. Brenda Callander
20. Neil Barker
21. John Farrell


Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 22 May 2017 07:27 #10225

  • Neil Barker
  • Neil Barker's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Hi,

Could you please put my name down for this event.

Cheers,

Neil

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 21 May 2017 20:57 #10221

  • Brenda Callander
  • Brenda Callander's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly
14. Helen Winton
15. David MacDonald.
16. Ali Reid-Thomas
15. Fraser Purves - early'ish start pls
16. Norrie Petrie
18. Alan MacDonald (late start please)
19. Brenda Callander


Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 20 May 2017 16:57 #10208

  • Alan MacDonald
  • Alan MacDonald's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly
14. Helen Winton
15. David MacDonald.
16. Ali Reid-Thomas
15. Fraser Purves - early'ish start pls
16. Norrie Petrie
18. Alan MacDonald (late start please)

Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 19 May 2017 18:46 #10205

  • Fraser Purves
  • Fraser Purves's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly
14. Helen Winton
15. David MacDonald.
16. Ali Reid-Thomas
15. Fraser Purves - early'ish start pls
16. Norrie Petrie

Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Last edit: by .

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 19 May 2017 12:54 #10204

  • Alistair Reid-Thomas
  • Alistair Reid-Thomas's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly
14. Helen Winton
15. David MacDonald.
16. Ali Reid-Thomas

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 18 May 2017 20:45 #10195

  • David MacDonald
  • David MacDonald's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly
14. Helen Winton
15. David MacDonald.


Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 17 May 2017 09:29 #10183

  • Helen Winton
  • Helen Winton's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly
14. Helen Winton


Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 17 May 2017 08:55 #10182

  • Lynne Kelly
  • Lynne Kelly's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 178
  • Thank you received: 74
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist
13. Lynne Kelly


Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 16 May 2017 20:47 #10179

  • Graeme Gilchrist
  • Graeme Gilchrist's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)
12. Graeme Gilchrist

Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 16 May 2017 20:13 #10176

  • Angus Swanson
  • Angus Swanson's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • New Member
  • Posts: 39
  • Thank you received: 4
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)
11. Angus Swanson (ideally quite far down the start sheet to mitigate the worst of the post work rush)

Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 16 May 2017 10:55 #10169

  • David Lindsay
  • David Lindsay's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 204
  • Thank you received: 152
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart
6. Mark Leadbetter/Donald McLean
7. Chris Pendlebury (late start)
8. Sharon Walthew-Stewart (late start)
9. Craig Manson
10. David Lindsay (but happy to marshal if needed)


Start timekeeper: Teresa Robertson
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper: Jim Tierney
The following user(s) said Thank You: Chris Pendlebury

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 16 May 2017 10:15 #10167

  • Craig Manson
  • Craig Manson's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
I'll signup to ride. At least this time there'll only be a headwind for half of it!

Cheers
Craig

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 15 May 2017 22:12 #10166

  • James Tierney
  • James Tierney's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Jim T as finish timekeeper

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 15 May 2017 20:36 #10164

  • Sharon Walthew-Stewart
  • Sharon  Walthew-Stewart 's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Could I be added to list please, later start if possible ta :)

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 14 May 2017 18:28 #10152

  • Chris Pendlebury
  • Chris Pendlebury's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 155
  • Thank you received: 35
Hello
Could I be added, as late as possible please, so I can walk the dog b fore heading back out!
Sorry for not adding to the list - it doesn't copy well on this.
Cheers, Chris

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 14 May 2017 07:45 #10147

  • Mark Leadbetter
  • Mark Leadbetter's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
:) please Add Mark Leadbetter + Donald Mclean - ( AKA the super stoker power monkey ) , of course on the tandem as there arnt many wheelbarrow races these days :woohoo:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 13 May 2017 16:46 #10141

  • Teresa Robertson
  • Teresa Robertson's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Ladies, I'm happy to volunteer for you - start or finish timekeeper if needed.

Teresa

Rebecca Barker wrote:
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart


Start timekeeper:
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 13 May 2017 15:29 #10139

  • Fraser Stewart
  • Fraser Stewart's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Rebecca Barker wrote:
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson
5. Fraser Stewart


Start timekeeper:
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 13 May 2017 14:29 #10138

  • Duncan Bruce
  • Duncan Bruce's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor

Rebecca Barker wrote: Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson
3. Duncan Bruce
4. Stuart Thomson


Start timekeeper:
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 12 May 2017 12:21 #10116

  • Rebecca Barker
  • Rebecca Barker's Avatar Topic Author
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson

Start timekeeper:
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 12 May 2017 11:16 #10113

  • Andrew Abbess
  • Andrew Abbess's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 339
  • Thank you received: 15
The SBC Annual Wallace monument Hill Climb time trial is Thursday 18 May 2017
Details & sign on here
www.stirlingbikeclub.org.uk/index.php/forum/general-chat/1929-wallace-monument-hill-climb-thursday-18-may-2017#9868
The following user(s) said Thank You: Rebecca Barker

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

When I was a boy of 14 my father was so ignorant I could hardly stand to have the old man around. But when I got to be 21 I was astonished by how much he'd learned in seven years. Mark Twain.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 12 May 2017 09:32 #10112

  • Alan Robertson
  • Alan Robertson's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Hi Graeme,

Did the photos from round 1 turn out ok ?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 12 May 2017 09:31 #10111

  • Alan Robertson
  • Alan Robertson's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT. Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham
2. Alan Robertson

Start timekeeper:
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 12 May 2017 09:15 #10110

  • Graeme Matheson
  • Graeme Matheson's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 283
  • Thank you received: 11
sorry I can't help out this time. I'll be in Plymouth instead

G

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 12 May 2017 05:55 #10109

  • Chi kong Cham
  • Chi kong Cham's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 187
  • Thank you received: 56
Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT. Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Chi kong Cham

Start timekeeper:
Pusher offer:
Kippen roundabout marshal:
Finish timekeeper:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Last edit: by Chi kong Cham.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 11 May 2017 09:37 #10102

  • Christine Fischer
  • Christine Fischer's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • New Member
  • Posts: 52
  • Thank you received: 33
Hope you all enjoyed Round 1 of the SBC confined TT.

Round 2 of the series will be upon us shortly - Wednesday, 24th May (There should be a few more tanned legs from the Majorcan camp this time ;)).

Round 2: Wed 24th May - 10 mile TT. Start before the lay-by after the Touch Rd junction, head out to the Kippen roundabout, turn and return to the finish as above ( www.strava.com/segments/4185261 ).

Assembly will be the lay-by just beyond the Touch Road junction of the A811. First rider off at 7.01 pm

As always, we will be looking for volunteers as follows:

Start timekeeper
Pusher offer
Kippen roundabout marshal
Finish timekeeper...

Please add your name if you want to ride or are happy to volunteer.

Cheers,
Becki & Christine

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 04 May 2017 13:48 #10046

  • Ross Forbes
  • Ross Forbes's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Hi John,

I Wondered why I went so slow..

I got distracted putting my bike in the car when the cat was doing stuff to your shoe. I found out when I got home but didn't have your contact details.
PS Mavic Cosmic Elite front.
If you send me your number I shall be in touch to arrange collection 07753 624124

Thanks

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 04 May 2017 08:32 #10045

  • David Lindsay
  • David Lindsay's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 204
  • Thank you received: 152
Not a quirk of the app - more a quirk of the operator :-)

Had to do a wee bit of manual editing (not of the times, honest) before finalising the results and made a mistake when shuffling position numbers around.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 04 May 2017 06:46 #10042

  • David Anthony
  • David Anthony's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Really enjoyed my first TT - thanks very much to the organisers and everyone that helped out.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 04 May 2017 06:30 #10041

  • Rebecca Barker
  • Rebecca Barker's Avatar Topic Author
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
It appears to be a 'quirk' of the timing app Beth! I did do a double take when I used bib no 13 to Christina, maybe next time we'll also omit the rider number.... just to be on the safe side! ;-))

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 04 May 2017 00:38 #10040

  • Elizabeth Clayton
  • Elizabeth Clayton's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Junior Member
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 268
  • Thank you received: 25
Thanks to everyone who stood out there in that cold gale!
Just noticed that no-one came 13th....is that superstition?
Thanks again

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 03 May 2017 20:52 #10036

  • Rebecca Barker
  • Rebecca Barker's Avatar Topic Author
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 1: Wed 3rd May - 5 Mile TT - Results

We’d like to thank all of tonight’s helpers, who not only braved the cold wind to made it happen, but allowed both ‘event organisers’ to ride (although at about 2.2mi one of us wished we’d saved our ‘turn’ for a warm summers evening)!

Well done to all the riders for battling it out against the headwind… it was brutal out there! Nevertheless, some good times were recorded, with plenty of points scored and it was great to see so many new (to the Club Confined TT Series) names & faces. We look forward to seeing you all again in 3 weeks’ time for the 10mi event…

Here are the times - any queries, give one of us a shout.

Christine & Becki

Position Bib Number Last Name First Name Category Total Elapsed Time
1 27 Donald Maclean Mark Leadbetter Tandem 12:56
2 14 McDonald Alan MS 14:21
3 31 Swanson Angus MS 14:40
4 7 Pendlebury Chris MS 14:47
5 11 Robertson Alan MS 15:03
6 8 Fischer Christine FS 15:14
7 25 Smith Adam MS 15:20
8 22 Longhurst Gary MS 15:23
9 18 Leishman Stuart MS 15:26
10 24 Blackburn Trevor MS 15:28
11 15 Purves Fraser MS 15:37
12 23 Flynn Dougie MS 15:39
14 6 Callander Gordon MS 15:40
15 4 Fincham Dan MS 15:43
16 12 Rooney John MS 15:56
17 21 Anthony David MS 16:03
18 26 Forbes Ross MS 16:06
19 5 Callander Brenda FS 16:08
20 19 Farrell John MS 16:15
21 32 Manson Craig MS 16:16
22 29 Clayton Beth FS 16:22
23 9 Barker Neil MS 16:26
24 13 Mackenzie Christina FS 16:34
25 28 Namey Peter MS 16:41
26 1 Winton Helen FS 16:57
27 20 Brown Graham MS 16:57
28 10 Sneddon Alan MS 16:59
29 3 Cham Chi-Kong MS 17:04
30 16 Gilchirst Graeme MS 17:05
31 30 Barker Rebecca FS 17:16
32 17 Denny Catriona FS 17:30
33 2 Kerr Cameron MY 17:35
34 33 Michelle Gallacher FS 19:10

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 03 May 2017 20:48 #10035

  • John Farrell
  • John Farrell's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Thanks for organising all, enjoyed that in a pleasure/pain sort of way!

I've got a wheel that someone left behind at the Woodhouse Cafe. Let me know if it's yours, make and tyre choice need to be correct to get it back so no chancers ;-)

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 03 May 2017 19:52 #10033

  • Alan Robertson
  • Alan Robertson's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Thanks to Christine, Rebecca and all of the volunteers for organising tonight. It was a tough shift going into the wind but good fun nonetheless (honest :) ).

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 02 May 2017 20:53 #10029

  • Rebecca Barker
  • Rebecca Barker's Avatar Topic Author
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Round 1: Wed 3rd May - 5 Mile TT

  • Meet at The Woodhouse cafe car park at the Kippen Roundabout
  • Sign on will be there from 6.30pm
  • The number you pick up corresponds to your start time i.e. 7.01 takes number 1 and so on
  • First rider is off at 7.01pm
  • It is a busy road. You are advised to fit a secure, rear light (the forecast is to be pretty clear & sunny but it could still be dull towards the end/riding home)
  • After you cross the finish line, head back to the lay-by near the Touch Road where the results will be relayed ASAP (take extreme care at the finish when turning round to head back & please don't hang about at the finish line)
NB: The best place to warm up is on the road to Thornhill. Please DO NOT warm up on the course.

Rules re: equipment are detailed on the first message in this thread, remember that it is a series run on standard road bikes. We will let deep section wheels go but no discs / 3 spoke wheels / tri bars etc....

Start Times:
7:01 Helen Winton
7:02 Cameron Kerr (Jnr)
7:03 Chi Kong Cham
7:04 Dan Fincham
7:05 Brenda Callander
7:06 Gordon Callander
7:07 Chris Pendlebury
7:08 Christine Fischer
7:09 Neil Barker
7:10 Alan Sneddon
7:11 Alan Robertson
7:12 John Rooney
7:13 Christina McKenzie
7:14 Alan McDonald
7:15 Fraser Purves
7:16 Graeme Gilchrist
7:17 Catriona Denny
7:18 Stuart Leishman
7:19 John Farrell
7:20 Graham Brown
7:21 David Anthony
7:22 Gary Longhurst
7:23 Dougie Flynn
7:24 Trevor Blackburn
7:25 Adam Smith
7:26 Ross Forbes
7:27 M Leadbetter / D McLean
7:28 Peter Namey
7:29 Beth Clayton
7:30 Rebecca Barker
7:31 Angus Swanson
7:32 Craig Manson
7:33 Michelle Gallacher

Start Timekeeper: Mark Vevers
Pusher Offer / Start Photographer: Graeme Matheson
Finish Timekeeper: David Lindsay
Number Spotter: Jim Prentice

We look forward to seeing you all tomorrow,
Christine & Becki

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Last edit: by Rebecca Barker. Reason: Rider recovered from injury & now wants to start

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 02 May 2017 18:14 #10028

  • Trevor Blackburn
  • Trevor Blackburn's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Hi Rebecca
Can you stick my name down if I'm not too late to make the cut?
Thanks
Trevor

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 02 May 2017 13:55 #10024

  • Adam Smith
  • Adam Smith's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Hi Rebecca,

Could I get an entry for tomorrow night.

Thanks

Adam

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 02 May 2017 10:43 #10023

  • Ross Forbes
  • Ross Forbes's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Hi Rebecca,
Can I give it a bash?
Ross,

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 02 May 2017 08:36 #10021

  • Michelle Gallacher
  • Michelle Gallacher's Avatar
  • Visitor
  • Visitor
Hi Rebecca.

Unfortunatley I wont be able to take part in the TT, Due to Medical reasons but am able to help in any other way if Needed.

Michelle Gallacher. :)

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 01 May 2017 21:28 #10018

  • Rebecca Barker
  • Rebecca Barker's Avatar Topic Author
  • Visitor
  • Visitor

This is the final call for riders....


Tomorrow evening we will finalise the start list & post up on this thread. Please remember that if your name isn't down, your membership isn't paid up, you aren't a first claim member or you haven't downloaded & signed a parental consent form, then you might not be riding on the night!

Instructions for Wednesday night:
  • Meet at The Woodhouse cafe car park at the Kippen Roundabout
  • Sign on will be there from 6.30pm
  • The number you pick up corresponds to your start time i.e. 7.01 takes number 1 and so on
  • First rider is off at 7.01pm
  • It is a busy road. You are advised to fit a secure, rear light (the forecast is to be pretty clear & sunny but it could still be dull towards the end/riding home)
  • After you cross the finish line, head back to the lay-by near the Touch Road where the results will be relayed ASAP (take extreme care at the finish when turning round to head back & please don't hang about at the finish line)

The best place to warm up is on the road to Thornhill. Please DO NOT warm up on the course.

Rules re: equipment are detailed on the first message in this thread, remember that it is a series run on standard road bikes. We will let deep section wheels go but no discs / 3 spoke wheels / tri bars etc....

Round 1: Wed 3rd May - 5 Mile TT

1. Beth Clayton (late-ish start please, as I work Wednesdays)
2. Chi kong Cham
3. Dan Fincham.
4. Alan Sneddon
5. Cameron Kerr (Youth) (early start if possible)
6. Michelle Gallacher
7. Mark Leadbetter/Don MacLean (Tandem)
8. Brenda Callander
9. Gordon Callander
10. Peter Namey (late start please)
11. Chris Pendlebury
12. Alan Robertson
13. John Rooney
14. Christina McKenzie
15. Neil Barker
16. Christine Fischer
17. Alan McDonald
18. Fraser Purves
19. Graeme Gilchrist
20. Catriona Denny
21. Stuart Leishman
22. Helen Winton (early start please)
23. Angus Swanson (late start please and work permitting will do my level best to be there)
24. John Farrell
25. Graham Brown
26. Craig Manson (late start please)
27. David Anthony
28. Gary Longhurst
29. Dougie Flynn

Start Timekeeper: Mark Vevers
Pusher Offer: Jim Prentice
Finish Timekeeper: David Lindsay
Number Spotter: Christine or Becki
Photographer: Graeme Matheson (if available)

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Last edit: by Rebecca Barker. Reason: Rider omitted

SBC Confined Time Trial Series 2017 01 May 2017 21:17 #10017

  • Douglas Flynn
  • Douglas Flynn's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • New Member
  • Posts: 28
  • Thank you received: 0
Round 1: Wed 3rd May - 5 Mile TT
Please ensure that all riders are eligible (Membership paid up / SBC first claim members ONLY) to ride prior to adding names to the list.

Riders:
1. Beth Clayton (late-ish start please, as I work Wednesdays)
2. Chi kong Cham
3. Dan Fincham.
4. Alan Sneddon
5. Cameron Kerr (Youth) (early start if possible)
6. Michelle Gallacher
7. Mark Leadbetter/Don MacLean (Tandem)
8. Brenda Callander
9. Gordon Callander
10. Peter Namey (late start please)
11. Chris Pendlebury
12. Alan Robertson
13. John Rooney
14. Christina McKenzie
15. Neil Barker
16. Christine Fischer
17. Alan McDonald
18. Fraser Purves
19.Graeme Gilchrist
20. Catriona Denny
21. Stuart Leishman
22. Helen Winton (early start please)
23. Angus Swanson (late start please and work permitting will do my level best to be there)
24. John Farrell
25. Graham Brown
26. Craig Manson (late start please)
27. David Anthony
28. Gary Longhurst
29. Dougie Flynn

Start Timekeeper: Mark Vevers
Pusher Offer: Jim Prentice
Finish Timekeeper: David Lindsay
Number Spotter: ???
Photographer: Graeme Matheson (if available)[/quote]

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Designed by the Club